<< Back to Results
2020 Big Dog Jingle 5k

2020 Big Dog Jingle

Age Group Results

December 19, 2020


Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Layla Williams 28 11 29 8:00:02.6 8:20:38.8 20:36.1 6:38/M
2 Elizabeth Baka Yes 3030 16 31 8:35:01.3 8:55:51.1 20:49.7 6:42/M
3 Lori Nelson Yes 2105 41 35 8:50:01.4 9:11:30.5 21:29.1 6:55/M
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Andrew McGinnis 1425 16 1 8:05:00.9 8:19:51.9 14:51.0 4:47/M
2 David Marley 1423 34 2 8:05:00.9 8:20:03.4 15:02.4 4:50/M
3 Charles Asouzu 1500 22 3 8:05:00.9 8:20:11.5 15:10.6 4:53/M
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Jennie Miller 73 48 57 8:40:00.6 9:03:08.7 23:08.1 7:27/M
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Joel Mattocks 1424 47 6 8:05:01.2 8:21:53.2 16:52.0 5:26/M
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Morgan Parks Yes 3025 9 73 8:15:03.1 8:39:14.7 24:11.6 7:47/M
2 Julie Payne Yes 42 14 93 8:20:01.1 8:45:09.6 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Regan Weaver Yes 56 13 116 8:20:01.4 8:46:56.3 26:54.9 8:40/M
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Sam Hinton 3049 14 13 8:35:01.0 8:53:24.0 18:23.0 5:55/M
2 Zack Adams 1 13 21 8:00:01.3 8:20:07.9 20:06.6 6:28/M
3 Emerson Sullivan Yes 51 14 30 8:20:02.0 8:40:43.3 20:41.2 6:40/M
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Lily King 38 17 41 8:20:03.2 8:41:43.0 21:39.7 6:58/M
2 Kat Valenta Yes 54 17 91 8:20:03.6 8:45:07.3 25:03.6 8:04/M
3 Destinae Latham 67 18 185 8:40:09.1 9:12:44.8 32:35.7 10:29/M
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Kaleb Ellis 1417 16 4 8:05:00.9 8:21:04.7 16:03.8 5:10/M
2 Kaden Ellis 1416 19 5 8:05:01.1 8:21:37.3 16:36.2 5:21/M
3 Cavan Klein 1457 15 8 8:25:01.8 8:43:03.9 18:02.0 5:48/M
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Greenside 1452 24 49 8:25:01.8 8:47:21.7 22:19.9 7:11/M
2 Alyssa Hill 2141 27 56 8:50:06.1 9:13:14.2 23:08.0 7:27/M
3 Kristen Ramsey Yes 2081 28 66 8:10:08.5 8:33:44.1 23:35.6 7:36/M
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Colin Dixon Yes 1412 20 11 8:05:01.4 8:23:18.4 18:17.0 5:53/M
2 Juan O'Neal 1464 22 25 8:25:03.2 8:45:27.2 20:23.9 6:34/M
3 Thomas Flowers 63 21 39 8:40:01.0 9:01:37.8 21:36.7 6:57/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Megan Guthrie Yes 2070 34 52 8:10:05.4 8:32:49.4 22:44.0 7:19/M
2 Chaille Sullivan Yes 50 37 55 8:20:03.9 8:43:07.0 23:03.0 7:25/M
3 Afton Jensen 1481 35 64 8:45:00.5 9:08:27.8 23:27.3 7:33/M
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Victor Karm 1456 33 14 8:25:04.4 8:43:30.6 18:26.2 5:56/M
2 Benjamin Dennis Yes 1409 39 15 8:05:01.8 8:23:28.5 18:26.7 5:56/M
3 Alexander Eadie 34 34 17 8:20:04.7 8:39:39.8 19:35.1 6:18/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Jennifer Davis Yes 2068 43 59 8:10:03.1 8:33:13.2 23:10.0 7:27/M
2 Lisa Beasley Yes 2060 45 60 8:10:03.1 8:33:15.7 23:12.5 7:28/M
3 Laurie Miorana 3022 45 77 8:15:03.3 8:39:28.2 24:24.8 7:51/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 John Harkey 3048 42 7 8:35:01.3 8:52:59.6 17:58.3 5:47/M
2 Eddie Luera 1487 40 16 8:45:02.5 9:04:35.4 19:32.8 6:18/M
3 Donald Ellis 1415 46 18 8:05:03.3 8:24:41.1 19:37.7 6:19/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Kimberly Degonia 61 52 79 8:40:02.4 9:04:31.2 24:28.8 7:53/M
2 Melissa House Yes 1455 52 98 8:25:05.3 8:50:44.4 25:39.0 8:15/M
3 Penny Dillon 3043 55 108 8:35:04.6 9:01:31.2 26:26.6 8:31/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Alfonso Ahuja 2088 58 23 8:30:01.7 8:50:10.3 20:08.6 6:29/M
2 Dwight Miller 72 50 44 8:39:59.8 9:01:58.9 21:59.1 7:05/M
3 Chris Miller Yes 1430 50 47 8:05:04.9 8:27:13.5 22:08.6 7:08/M
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Patti Cullen 1472 62 101 8:45:06.6 9:11:07.1 26:00.5 8:22/M
2 Shelly Dinkin Yes 32 61 162 8:20:02.0 8:49:59.2 29:57.1 9:38/M
3 Robin King 1482 65 182 8:45:06.9 9:17:14.1 32:07.2 10:20/M
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 David Williams 1439 64 28 8:05:01.9 8:25:36.7 20:34.7 6:37/M
2 Mark Davis 1372 63 53 8:05:05.0 8:27:51.4 22:46.4 7:20/M
3 Stephen Warren Yes 2084 69 70 8:10:04.3 8:34:00.4 23:56.1 7:42/M
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Yes 21 76 251 8:00:04.9 8:42:21.2 42:16.2 13:36/M
2 Carol Quaife Yes 43 72 258 8:20:10.2 9:04:53.3 44:43.0 14:24/M
3 Ginny Potter 83 70 277 8:39:52.9 9:34:33.0 54:40.0 17:36/M
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Start Time Finish Time Net Time Pace
1 Chuck Faulkner Yes 1421 73 100 8:05:03.7 8:30:54.7 25:51.0 8:19/M
2 Gordon Borkat Yes 2061 81 217 8:10:05.5 8:45:39.7 35:34.1 11:27/M
3 William Shirley Yes 25 76 281 8:00:02.0 8:55:42.5 55:40.4 17:55/M