<< Back to Results
ECCS Snowball Run 10K

ECCS Snowball Run 10K

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2012


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
                                               -Age Group--  -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------      Total   Total      
 Place  Name                     Bib  Age Gend   Pos Group    Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace        Time    Pace      
    1  Dustin Campbell          3104   35   M      1OPEN       1    20:24.86 6:35    1    20:51.20 6:44     41:16.06   6:39     
    2  James Bonner             3192   52   M      2OPEN       2    21:02.76 6:47    2    21:17.36 6:52     42:20.12   6:50     
    3  Ismael Pruitt            3124   33   M      3OPEN       3    21:04.14 6:48    4    22:53.14 7:23     43:57.28   7:05     
    4  John McCormac            3116   51   M      1 50-59     5    22:29.25 7:15    3    22:38.47 7:18     45:07.72   7:17     
    5  Sal Tortorich            3132   42   M      1 40-49     6    22:32.03 7:16    5    23:10.15 7:28     45:42.18   7:22     
    6  Christopher Grossmann    3110   43   M      2 40-49     4    22:16.69 7:11    7    23:41.86 7:38     45:58.55   7:25     
    7  Steve Hood               3194   44   M      3 40-49     7    23:07.49 7:27    6    23:21.79 7:32     46:29.28   7:30     
    8  Ruth Vanzandt            3134   52   F      1OPEN       8    23:56.71 7:43    9    25:24.15 8:12     49:20.86   7:57     
    9  Cameron Covington        3198   13   M      1 13-19    10    25:10.00 8:07    8    25:09.69 8:07     50:19.69   8:07     
   10  William Bruser           3103   31   M      1 30-39     9    25:08.68 8:06   11    25:34.34 8:15     50:43.02   8:11     
   11  Missy Kittrell           3195   41   F      2OPEN      12    25:41.16 8:17   10    25:34.26 8:15     51:15.42   8:16     
   12  Paul Birk                3102   34   M      2 30-39    11    25:40.45 8:17   13    26:59.98 8:42     52:40.43   8:30     
   13  Gabe Whited              3135   36   M      3 30-39    14    26:04.43 8:25   15    27:40.75 8:55     53:45.18   8:40     
   14  Ed Bauer                 3196   47   M      4 40-49    13    26:01.81 8:24   16    27:47.64 8:58     53:49.45   8:41     
   15  Lynn Wilkins             3199   36   F      3OPEN      17    26:39.96 8:36   14    27:12.18 8:46     53:52.14   8:41     
   16  Jessica Terry            3130   24   F      1 20-29    20    27:29.30 8:52   12    26:29.08 8:33     53:58.38   8:42     
   17  Mike House               3111   39   M      4 30-39    15    26:11.63 8:27   19    28:38.50 9:14     54:50.13   8:51     
   18  Tracy Swartz             3128   29   F      2 20-29    19    27:11.62 8:46   18    28:19.44 9:08     55:31.06   8:57     
   19  William Simley           3200   39   M      5 30-39    18    26:59.88 8:42   20    28:48.70 9:17     55:48.58   9:00     
   20  Rhonda McCormac          3117   46   F      1 40-49    22    28:41.38 9:15   17    27:53.23 9:00     56:34.61   9:07     
   21  Danny Ellis              3108   46   M      5 40-49    21    28:05.43 9:04   24    30:47.87 9:56     58:53.30   9:30     
   22  Robert Lenoir            3114   37   M      6 30-39    24    29:09.97 9:24   23    30:00.29 9:41     59:10.26   9:33     
   23  Laurie Pierce            3123   44   F      2 40-49    32    30:39.87 9:53   21    29:48.55 9:37   1:00:28.42   9:45     
   24  Jeff Morrison            3120   39   M      7 30-39    27    30:05.75 9:42   25    30:59.0610:00   1:01:04.81   9:51     
   25  Charles Pierce           3122   37   M      8 30-39    26    29:35.01 9:33   29    32:00.1710:19   1:01:35.18   9:56     
   26  Rob Demers               3106   46   M      6 40-49    25    29:34.73 9:32   30    32:00.5010:19   1:01:35.23   9:56     
   27  Sandy Edward             3193   44   F      3 40-49    29    30:21.87 9:47   27    31:24.6710:08   1:01:46.54   9:58     
   28  Stacy Cantrell           3105   45   F      4 40-49    28    30:21.81 9:47   28    31:24.8710:08   1:01:46.68   9:58     
   29  Greg Smith               3126   53   M      2 50-59    33    31:13.5610:04   26    31:21.9610:07   1:02:35.52  10:06     
   30  Belinda Ballew           3101   41   F      5 40-49    31    30:29.02 9:50   31    32:09.1510:22   1:02:38.17  10:06     
   31  Justin Katzman           3113   31   M      9 30-39    34    32:00.7510:19   32    33:05.8210:40   1:05:06.57  10:30     
   32  James Taylor             3129   44   M      7 40-49    41    35:52.1211:34   22    29:49.55 9:37   1:05:41.67  10:36     
   33  Chris Williams           3136   40   M      8 40-49    30    30:28.01 9:50   37    35:29.0711:27   1:05:57.08  10:38     
   34  Gary Nichols             3121   56   M      3 50-59    37    33:03.8910:40   33    33:36.1510:50   1:06:40.04  10:45     
   35  Tammy McMullen           3119   46   F      6 40-49    36    32:08.8110:22   35    34:55.8211:16   1:07:04.63  10:49     
   36  Mac McMullen             3118   44   M      9 40-49    35    32:07.4310:22   36    34:57.3111:16   1:07:04.74  10:49     
   37  Melody Izard             3112   56   F      1 50-59    39    33:08.2110:41   34    34:15.9211:03   1:07:24.13  10:52     
   38  Lynne DeShazo            3197   64   F      1 60-99    42    36:59.4211:56   38    41:38.5213:26   1:18:37.94  12:41     



ECCS Snowball Run 10K

ECCS Snowball Run 10K

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Ruth Vanzandt            3134   52    1    23:56.71 7:43    1    25:24.15 8:12    49:20.86    
     2      11  Missy Kittrell           3195   41    2    25:41.16 8:17    2    25:34.26 8:15    51:15.42    
     3      15  Lynn Wilkins             3199   36    3    26:39.96 8:36    3    27:12.18 8:46    53:52.14    

Female 20 to 29

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      16  Jessica Terry            3130   24    3    27:29.30 8:52    1    26:29.08 8:33    53:58.38    
     2      18  Tracy Swartz             3128   29    2    27:11.62 8:46    2    28:19.44 9:08    55:31.06    

Female 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      20  Rhonda McCormac          3117   46    1    28:41.38 9:15    1    27:53.23 9:00    56:34.61    
     2      23  Laurie Pierce            3123   44    5    30:39.87 9:53    2    29:48.55 9:37  1:00:28.42    
     3      27  Sandy Edward             3193   44    3    30:21.87 9:47    3    31:24.6710:08  1:01:46.54    
     4      28  Stacy Cantrell           3105   45    2    30:21.81 9:47    4    31:24.8710:08  1:01:46.68    
     5      30  Belinda Ballew           3101   41    4    30:29.02 9:50    5    32:09.1510:22  1:02:38.17    
     6      35  Tammy McMullen           3119   46    6    32:08.8110:22    6    34:55.8211:16  1:07:04.63    

Female 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      37  Melody Izard             3112   56    1    33:08.2110:41    1    34:15.9211:03  1:07:24.13    

Female 60 and over

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      38  Lynne DeShazo            3197   64    1    36:59.4211:56    1    41:38.5213:26  1:18:37.94    

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Dustin Campbell          3104   35    1    20:24.86 6:35    1    20:51.20 6:44    41:16.06    
     2       2  James Bonner             3192   52    2    21:02.76 6:47    2    21:17.36 6:52    42:20.12    
     3       3  Ismael Pruitt            3124   33    3    21:04.14 6:48    3    22:53.14 7:23    43:57.28    

Male 13 to 19

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Cameron Covington        3198   13    1    25:10.00 8:07    1    25:09.69 8:07    50:19.69    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  William Bruser           3103   31    1    25:08.68 8:06    1    25:34.34 8:15    50:43.02    
     2      12  Paul Birk                3102   34    2    25:40.45 8:17    2    26:59.98 8:42    52:40.43    
     3      13  Gabe Whited              3135   36    3    26:04.43 8:25    3    27:40.75 8:55    53:45.18    
     4      17  Mike House               3111   39    4    26:11.63 8:27    4    28:38.50 9:14    54:50.13    
     5      19  William Simley           3200   39    5    26:59.88 8:42    5    28:48.70 9:17    55:48.58    
     6      22  Robert Lenoir            3114   37    6    29:09.97 9:24    6    30:00.29 9:41    59:10.26    
     7      24  Jeff Morrison            3120   39    8    30:05.75 9:42    7    30:59.0610:00  1:01:04.81    
     8      25  Charles Pierce           3122   37    7    29:35.01 9:33    8    32:00.1710:19  1:01:35.18    
     9      31  Justin Katzman           3113   31    9    32:00.7510:19    9    33:05.8210:40  1:05:06.57    

Male 40 to 49

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Sal Tortorich            3132   42    2    22:32.03 7:16    1    23:10.15 7:28    45:42.18    
     2       6  Christopher Grossmann    3110   43    1    22:16.69 7:11    3    23:41.86 7:38    45:58.55    
     3       7  Steve Hood               3194   44    3    23:07.49 7:27    2    23:21.79 7:32    46:29.28    
     4      14  Ed Bauer                 3196   47    4    26:01.81 8:24    4    27:47.64 8:58    53:49.45    
     5      21  Danny Ellis              3108   46    5    28:05.43 9:04    6    30:47.87 9:56    58:53.30    
     6      26  Rob Demers               3106   46    6    29:34.73 9:32    7    32:00.5010:19  1:01:35.23    
     7      32  James Taylor             3129   44    9    35:52.1211:34    5    29:49.55 9:37  1:05:41.67    
     8      33  Chris Williams           3136   40    7    30:28.01 9:50    9    35:29.0711:27  1:05:57.08    
     9      36  Mac McMullen             3118   44    8    32:07.4310:22    8    34:57.3111:16  1:07:04.74    

Male 50 to 59

         Overall                                    -------- 5K --------  -------- 10K --------     Total  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  John McCormac            3116   51    1    22:29.25 7:15    1    22:38.47 7:18    45:07.72    
     2      29  Greg Smith               3126   53    2    31:13.5610:04    2    31:21.9610:07  1:02:35.52    
     3      34  Gary Nichols             3121   56    3    33:03.8910:40    3    33:36.1510:50  1:06:40.04