<< Back to Results
ECCS Snowball Run 5K

ECCS Snowball Run 5K

Age Group Results

January 14, 2012


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Butler                  Birmingham  AL       2754   30       12       23:11.23      7:29/M
       2    Jennifer Kamman                   Birmingham  AL       2713   41       23       25:02.27      8:05/M
       3    Sydney Marvin                     Alabaster  AL        2859   15       29       25:58.37      8:23/M

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angelica Justice                  Alabaster  AL        2849   12       57       31:28.52     10:09/M
       2    Maggie Harrison                   Alabaster  AL        2837   12       84       40:38.00     13:06/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Shaw                        Chelsea  AL          2876   16       39       28:36.50      9:14/M
       2    Elise Helton                      Alabaster  AL        2840   15       45       29:36.50      9:33/M
       3    Gabrielle Byrd                    Helena  AL           2809   14       73       35:47.44     11:33/M
       4    Kara Lane                         Midland City  AL     2747   19       89       43:05.09     13:54/M
       5    Mandy Saville                     Helena  AL           2872   14       94       58:22.92     18:50/M
       6    Alana Harmond                     Helena  AL           2836   14       95       59:54.50     19:19/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgia Izard                     Calera  AL           2846   23       34       26:53.81      8:40/M
       2    Robyn Evatt                       Irondale  AL         2827   25       49       29:54.41      9:39/M
       3    Erin Smith                        Birmingham  AL       2698   26       60       31:55.55     10:18/M
       4    Paige McCauley                    Pike Road  AL        2688   21       62       32:12.04     10:23/M
       5    Bonnie Bailey                     McCalla  AL          2803   26       74       35:58.26     11:36/M
       6    Sydney King                       Birmingham  AL       2746   21       88       43:04.95     13:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Zeski                       Helena  AL           2880   34       35       26:54.60      8:41/M
       2    Tana Lieb                         Vestavia Hills  AL   2854   30       38       28:16.59      9:07/M
       3    Beth House                        Montevallo  AL       2844   38       41       29:12.37      9:25/M
       4    Amanda Cranston                   Helena  AL           2820   31       55       31:03.12     10:01/M
       5    Jessica Fleming                   Vestavia Hills  AL   2829   30       65       32:37.87     10:31/M
       6    Heather Ponder                    Pelham  AL           2715   38       66       33:02.41     10:39/M
       7    Kim Marvin                        Alabaster  AL        2858   39       76       36:14.13     11:41/M
       8    Leslie Hunt                       Pell City  AL        2845   39       82       37:43.90     12:10/M
       9    Cynthia Dunlap                    Alabaster  AL        2824   39       86       41:37.77     13:25/M
      10    Kimberly Robinson                 Trussville  AL       2869   35       92       52:26.57     16:55/M
      11    Linda Gough                       Kennesaw  GA         2834   36       93       52:26.69     16:55/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Byrd                         Helena  AL           2810   41       37       28:16.53      9:07/M
       2    Kristin Julbert                   Trussville  AL       2848   40       42       29:12.82      9:25/M
       3    Kristina Hopton-Jones             Tuscaloosa  AL       2842   41       61       31:56.84     10:18/M
       4    Candye Reid                       Madison  AL          2867   45       67       33:09.84     10:42/M
       5    Linda Beasley                     Morris  AL           2805   45       72       35:19.79     11:24/M
       6    Ann House                         Trussville  AL       2843   45       75       36:12.81     11:41/M
       7    Susanne Cox                       Alabaster  AL        2723   49       77       36:49.73     11:53/M
       8    Kelly White                       Maylene  AL          2687   43       78       36:50.05     11:53/M
       9    Kyra Woodman                      Helena  AL           2879   41       81       37:28.61     12:05/M
      10    Martha Earwood                    Alabaster  AL        2825   46       87       42:19.01     13:39/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrollyne Blakney                Bynum  AL            2806   51       56       31:27.46     10:09/M
       2    Joyce Bulford                     Alabaster  AL        2762   56       58       31:39.87     10:13/M
       3    Lisa Ramsey                       Birmingham  AL       2866   51       91       49:45.91     16:03/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Parker                     Birmingham  AL       2697   30        1       17:38.97      5:41/M
       2    Matthew Hobbs                     Columbiana  AL       2736   18        2       19:45.49      6:22/M
       3    John Dean                         Hayden  AL           2821   32        3       20:06.22      6:29/M

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Baylis                       Alabaster  AL        2804   11       16       23:52.35      7:42/M
       2    Jake Marvin                       Alabaster  AL        2855   11       31       26:31.98      8:33/M
       3    Sam Janas                         Birmingham  AL       2742   10       47       29:46.40      9:36/M
       4    Jim Haines                        Birmingham  AL       2835   10       48       29:46.71      9:36/M
       5    Russell Pierce                    Maylene  AL          2864   10       69       33:53.81     10:56/M
       6    Samuel Justice                    Alabaster  AL        2850   11       83       40:32.36     13:05/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Garrett                      Columbiana  AL       2705   15        4       20:48.38      6:43/M
       2    Nathan Pass                       Helena  AL           2734   16        5       21:11.23      6:50/M
       3    Jonathan Fleagle                  Helena  AL           2828   16        7       21:21.74      6:53/M
       4    Corey James Covington             Pelham  AL           2695   14        8       22:01.08      7:06/M
       5    D.J. Leipert                      Alabaster  AL        2852   15        9       22:01.61      7:06/M
       6    Tyler Russell                     Helena  AL           2871   15       11       23:00.73      7:25/M
       7    Drurry Bell                       Helena  AL           2711   15       13       23:25.58      7:33/M
       8    Josh Marvin                       Alabaster  AL        2857   13       15       23:49.25      7:41/M
       9    Brooks Garrett                    Columbiana  AL       2740   13       20       24:40.18      7:57/M
      10    David Baggett                     Pelham  AL           2802   16       21       24:58.87      8:03/M
      11    Charlie Bell                      Helena  AL           2709   17       22       24:59.66      8:04/M
      12    Jason Marvin                      Alabaster  AL        2856   16       24       25:06.86      8:06/M
      13    Trent Russell                     Helena  AL           2870   13       25       25:12.27      8:08/M
      14    Thomas Countess                   Chelsea  AL          2819   17       40       28:36.64      9:14/M
      15    Sam Stockman                      Montevallo  AL       2717   16       44       29:30.94      9:31/M
      16    Matt Earwood                      Alabaster  AL        2826   15       46       29:44.98      9:35/M
      17    Brandon Montgomery                                     2765   16       64       32:36.38     10:31/M
      18    Alex Arvizu                       Maylene  AL          2800   14       68       33:27.52     10:47/M
      19    Brad Baggett                      Pelham  AL           2801   13       70       34:40.82     11:11/M
      20    Jared Ben Carter                  Pelham  AL           2814   13       71       34:51.71     11:15/M
      21    Nate Scott                        Pelham  AL           2875   15       79       37:08.92     11:59/M
      22    Aaron Clayton                     Helena  AL           2816   16       80       37:09.11     11:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Temple                     Hoover  AL           2750   26        6       21:21.51      6:53/M
       2    Drew Morton                       Birmingham  AL       2728   26       30       26:27.40      8:32/M
       3    Chris McCauley                    Birmingham  AL       2699   27       53       30:24.73      9:48/M
       4    James Cartee                      Birmingham  AL       2811   29       85       41:16.55     13:19/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Crooks                      Birmingham  AL       2720   36       14       23:43.88      7:39/M
       2    PJ Bullock                        Pelham  AL           2807   37       17       24:08.40      7:47/M
       3    Barry Wesson                      Chelsea  AL          2738   38       18       24:13.68      7:49/M
       4    Chris Gifford                     Chelsea  AL          2832   37       33       26:51.73      8:40/M
       5    Bradley McGuffey                  Alabaster  AL        2860   33       54       31:02.82     10:01/M
       6    Mike O'Brien                      Alabaster  AL        2863   30       63       32:28.07     10:28/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pope                         Helena  AL           2865   41       10       22:28.43      7:15/M
       2    Mike Levering                     Homewood  AL         2853   45       19       24:34.31      7:55/M
       3    Corey Covington                   Pelham  AL           2694   49       27       25:42.58      8:17/M
       4    Marcus Givan                      Chelsea  AL          2833   45       36       26:54.64      8:41/M
       5    Dwight Julbert                    Trussville  AL       2847   41       43       29:12.87      9:25/M
       6    Paul George                       Birmingham  AL       2830   45       50       29:54.84      9:39/M
       7    Cliff Druit                       Alabaster  AL        2823   49       51       30:13.73      9:45/M
       8    Roy Gerstenberg                   Helena  AL           2831   44       52       30:22.89      9:48/M
       9    Shane Higgins                     Chelsea  AL          2841   42       59       31:53.86     10:17/M
      10    Rob Richardson                    Alabaster  AL        2868   48       90       45:08.84     14:34/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Burns                         Birmingham  AL       2808   57       26       25:34.75      8:15/M
       2    Jeff Aiken                        Alabaster  AL        2696   54       28       25:46.69      8:19/M
       3    Doug Pass                         Helena  AL           2733   50       32       26:49.00      8:39/M

ECCS Snowball Run 5K

ECCS Snowball Run 5K

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2012


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
                                                                                                               Total       Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Parker                     Birmingham  AL       2697    30   M       1 OPEN               17:38.97      5:41/M
       2    Matthew Hobbs                     Columbiana  AL       2736    18   M       2 OPEN               19:45.49      6:22/M
       3    John Dean                         Hayden  AL           2821    32   M       3 OPEN               20:06.22      6:29/M
       4    Ross Garrett                      Columbiana  AL       2705    15   M       1 13-19              20:48.38      6:43/M
       5    Nathan Pass                       Helena  AL           2734    16   M       2 13-19              21:11.23      6:50/M
       6    Daniel Temple                     Hoover  AL           2750    26   M       1 20-29              21:21.51      6:53/M
       7    Jonathan Fleagle                  Helena  AL           2828    16   M       3 13-19              21:21.74      6:53/M
       8    Corey James Covington             Pelham  AL           2695    14   M       4 13-19              22:01.08      7:06/M
       9    D.J. Leipert                      Alabaster  AL        2852    15   M       5 13-19              22:01.61      7:06/M
      10    John Pope                         Helena  AL           2865    41   M       1 40-49              22:28.43      7:15/M
      11    Tyler Russell                     Helena  AL           2871    15   M       6 13-19              23:00.73      7:25/M
      12    Stephanie Butler                  Birmingham  AL       2754    30   F       1 OPEN               23:11.23      7:29/M
      13    Drurry Bell                       Helena  AL           2711    15   M       7 13-19              23:25.58      7:33/M
      14    Brian Crooks                      Birmingham  AL       2720    36   M       1 30-39              23:43.88      7:39/M
      15    Josh Marvin                       Alabaster  AL        2857    13   M       8 13-19              23:49.25      7:41/M
      16    Luke Baylis                       Alabaster  AL        2804    11   M       1  1-12              23:52.35      7:42/M
      17    PJ Bullock                        Pelham  AL           2807    37   M       2 30-39              24:08.40      7:47/M
      18    Barry Wesson                      Chelsea  AL          2738    38   M       3 30-39              24:13.68      7:49/M
      19    Mike Levering                     Homewood  AL         2853    45   M       2 40-49              24:34.31      7:55/M
      20    Brooks Garrett                    Columbiana  AL       2740    13   M       9 13-19              24:40.18      7:57/M
      21    David Baggett                     Pelham  AL           2802    16   M      10 13-19              24:58.87      8:03/M
      22    Charlie Bell                      Helena  AL           2709    17   M      11 13-19              24:59.66      8:04/M
      23    Jennifer Kamman                   Birmingham  AL       2713    41   F       2 OPEN               25:02.27      8:05/M
      24    Jason Marvin                      Alabaster  AL        2856    16   M      12 13-19              25:06.86      8:06/M
      25    Trent Russell                     Helena  AL           2870    13   M      13 13-19              25:12.27      8:08/M
      26    Joe Burns                         Birmingham  AL       2808    57   M       1 50-59              25:34.75      8:15/M
      27    Corey Covington                   Pelham  AL           2694    49   M       3 40-49              25:42.58      8:17/M
      28    Jeff Aiken                        Alabaster  AL        2696    54   M       2 50-59              25:46.69      8:19/M
      29    Sydney Marvin                     Alabaster  AL        2859    15   F       3 OPEN               25:58.37      8:23/M
      30    Drew Morton                       Birmingham  AL       2728    26   M       2 20-29              26:27.40      8:32/M
      31    Jake Marvin                       Alabaster  AL        2855    11   M       2  1-12              26:31.98      8:33/M
      32    Doug Pass                         Helena  AL           2733    50   M       3 50-59              26:49.00      8:39/M
      33    Chris Gifford                     Chelsea  AL          2832    37   M       4 30-39              26:51.73      8:40/M
      34    Georgia Izard                     Calera  AL           2846    23   F       1 20-29              26:53.81      8:40/M
      35    Megan Zeski                       Helena  AL           2880    34   F       1 30-39              26:54.60      8:41/M
      36    Marcus Givan                      Chelsea  AL          2833    45   M       4 40-49              26:54.64      8:41/M
      37    Jill Byrd                         Helena  AL           2810    41   F       1 40-49              28:16.53      9:07/M
      38    Tana Lieb                         Vestavia Hills  AL   2854    30   F       2 30-39              28:16.59      9:07/M
      39    Emily Shaw                        Chelsea  AL          2876    16   F       1 13-19              28:36.50      9:14/M
      40    Thomas Countess                   Chelsea  AL          2819    17   M      14 13-19              28:36.64      9:14/M
      41    Beth House                        Montevallo  AL       2844    38   F       3 30-39              29:12.37      9:25/M
      42    Kristin Julbert                   Trussville  AL       2848    40   F       2 40-49              29:12.82      9:25/M
      43    Dwight Julbert                    Trussville  AL       2847    41   M       5 40-49              29:12.87      9:25/M
      44    Sam Stockman                      Montevallo  AL       2717    16   M      15 13-19              29:30.94      9:31/M
      45    Elise Helton                      Alabaster  AL        2840    15   F       2 13-19              29:36.50      9:33/M
      46    Matt Earwood                      Alabaster  AL        2826    15   M      16 13-19              29:44.98      9:35/M
      47    Sam Janas                         Birmingham  AL       2742    10   M       3  1-12              29:46.40      9:36/M
      48    Jim Haines                        Birmingham  AL       2835    10   M       4  1-12              29:46.71      9:36/M
      49    Robyn Evatt                       Irondale  AL         2827    25   F       2 20-29              29:54.41      9:39/M
      50    Paul George                       Birmingham  AL       2830    45   M       6 40-49              29:54.84      9:39/M
      51    Cliff Druit                       Alabaster  AL        2823    49   M       7 40-49              30:13.73      9:45/M
      52    Roy Gerstenberg                   Helena  AL           2831    44   M       8 40-49              30:22.89      9:48/M
      53    Chris McCauley                    Birmingham  AL       2699    27   M       3 20-29              30:24.73      9:48/M
      54    Bradley McGuffey                  Alabaster  AL        2860    33   M       5 30-39              31:02.82     10:01/M
      55    Amanda Cranston                   Helena  AL           2820    31   F       4 30-39              31:03.12     10:01/M
      56    Carrollyne Blakney                Bynum  AL            2806    51   F       1 50-59              31:27.46     10:09/M
      57    Angelica Justice                  Alabaster  AL        2849    12   F       1  1-12              31:28.52     10:09/M
      58    Joyce Bulford                     Alabaster  AL        2762    56   F       2 50-59              31:39.87     10:13/M
      59    Shane Higgins                     Chelsea  AL          2841    42   M       9 40-49              31:53.86     10:17/M
      60    Erin Smith                        Birmingham  AL       2698    26   F       3 20-29              31:55.55     10:18/M
      61    Kristina Hopton-Jones             Tuscaloosa  AL       2842    41   F       3 40-49              31:56.84     10:18/M
      62    Paige McCauley                    Pike Road  AL        2688    21   F       4 20-29              32:12.04     10:23/M
      63    Mike O'Brien                      Alabaster  AL        2863    30   M       6 30-39              32:28.07     10:28/M
      64    Brandon Montgomery                                     2765    16   M      17 13-19              32:36.38     10:31/M
      65    Jessica Fleming                   Vestavia Hills  AL   2829    30   F       5 30-39              32:37.87     10:31/M
      66    Heather Ponder                    Pelham  AL           2715    38   F       6 30-39              33:02.41     10:39/M
      67    Candye Reid                       Madison  AL          2867    45   F       4 40-49              33:09.84     10:42/M
      68    Alex Arvizu                       Maylene  AL          2800    14   M      18 13-19              33:27.52     10:47/M
      69    Russell Pierce                    Maylene  AL          2864    10   M       5  1-12              33:53.81     10:56/M
      70    Brad Baggett                      Pelham  AL           2801    13   M      19 13-19              34:40.82     11:11/M
      71    Jared Ben Carter                  Pelham  AL           2814    13   M      20 13-19              34:51.71     11:15/M
      72    Linda Beasley                     Morris  AL           2805    45   F       5 40-49              35:19.79     11:24/M
      73    Gabrielle Byrd                    Helena  AL           2809    14   F       3 13-19              35:47.44     11:33/M
      74    Bonnie Bailey                     McCalla  AL          2803    26   F       5 20-29              35:58.26     11:36/M
      75    Ann House                         Trussville  AL       2843    45   F       6 40-49              36:12.81     11:41/M
      76    Kim Marvin                        Alabaster  AL        2858    39   F       7 30-39              36:14.13     11:41/M
      77    Susanne Cox                       Alabaster  AL        2723    49   F       7 40-49              36:49.73     11:53/M
      78    Kelly White                       Maylene  AL          2687    43   F       8 40-49              36:50.05     11:53/M
      79    Nate Scott                        Pelham  AL           2875    15   M      21 13-19              37:08.92     11:59/M
      80    Aaron Clayton                     Helena  AL           2816    16   M      22 13-19              37:09.11     11:59/M
      81    Kyra Woodman                      Helena  AL           2879    41   F       9 40-49              37:28.61     12:05/M
      82    Leslie Hunt                       Pell City  AL        2845    39   F       8 30-39              37:43.90     12:10/M
      83    Samuel Justice                    Alabaster  AL        2850    11   M       6  1-12              40:32.36     13:05/M
      84    Maggie Harrison                   Alabaster  AL        2837    12   F       2  1-12              40:38.00     13:06/M
      85    James Cartee                      Birmingham  AL       2811    29   M       4 20-29              41:16.55     13:19/M
      86    Cynthia Dunlap                    Alabaster  AL        2824    39   F       9 30-39              41:37.77     13:25/M
      87    Martha Earwood                    Alabaster  AL        2825    46   F      10 40-49              42:19.01     13:39/M
      88    Sydney King                       Birmingham  AL       2746    21   F       6 20-29              43:04.95     13:54/M
      89    Kara Lane                         Midland City  AL     2747    19   F       4 13-19              43:05.09     13:54/M
      90    Rob Richardson                    Alabaster  AL        2868    48   M      10 40-49              45:08.84     14:34/M
      91    Lisa Ramsey                       Birmingham  AL       2866    51   F       3 50-59              49:45.91     16:03/M
      92    Kimberly Robinson                 Trussville  AL       2869    35   F      10 30-39              52:26.57     16:55/M
      93    Linda Gough                       Kennesaw  GA         2834    36   F      11 30-39              52:26.69     16:55/M
      94    Mandy Saville                     Helena  AL           2872    14   F       5 13-19              58:22.92     18:50/M
      95    Alana Harmond                     Helena  AL           2836    14   F       6 13-19              59:54.50     19:19/M