2019 Beat the Bird 5K
2019 Beat the Bird
5K
Age Group Results
November 23, 2019
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Top
Female OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Pendleton Yes 845 34 9 21:42.95 21:42.95 7:00/M
2 Casey Geringer Yes 767 47 13 21:55.27 21:55.27 7:04/M
3 Stephanie Harris Yes 777 33 14 21:58.00 21:58.00 7:05/M
Top
Male OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Evan Rehrauer Yes 852 16 1 18:45.07 18:45.07 6:03/M
2 Jackson Crowley 748 17 2 18:51.43 18:51.43 6:05/M
3 Kykybe Bird 639 42 3 19:49.58 19:49.58 6:24/M
Top
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Nelson Yes 832 40 29 23:05.11 23:05.11 7:27/M
Top
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donald Ellis Yes 755 45 4 20:16.74 20:16.74 6:32/M
Top
Female 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Effie Rose Ward Yes 892 11 51 25:12.46 25:12.46 8:08/M
2 Regan Weaver Yes 895 12 59 25:34.56 25:34.56 8:15/M
3 Julie Payne Yes 843 12 72 26:39.99 26:39.99 8:36/M
4 Morgan Parks Yes 842 8 107 30:49.63 30:49.63 9:56/M
5 Liliana Hernandez 921 8 108 30:50.91 30:50.91 9:57/M
6 Honor Cassidy 738 9 110 31:00.27 31:00.27 10:00/M
7 Aria McCall Yes 813 6 136 34:30.95 34:30.95 11:08/M
Top
Male 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackson Ramones 851 12 5 20:23.13 20:23.13 6:35/M
2 Mason Rickard Yes 853 14 11 21:47.70 21:47.70 7:02/M
3 Emerson Sullivan Yes 874 13 20 22:36.07 22:36.07 7:17/M
4 Cavan Klein Yes 806 14 22 22:36.53 22:36.53 7:17/M
5 Zack Adams 361 12 25 22:43.93 22:43.93 7:20/M
6 Bailey Miller Yes 819 14 26 22:46.45 22:46.45 7:21/M
7 Carson Ward Yes 891 14 31 23:18.17 23:18.17 7:31/M
8 Jaxsen Scott Yes 795 14 39 24:06.66 24:06.66 7:46/M
9 Alexander Rossello 855 7 50 25:08.23 25:08.23 8:06/M
10 Ezekiel Broseghini Yes 734 6 56 25:28.16 25:28.16 8:13/M
11 Matthew Hewell Yes 781 13 81 27:34.08 27:34.08 8:54/M
12 Austin Taylor 877 13 82 27:35.55 27:35.55 8:54/M
13 Logan James Yes 793 7 134 34:17.28 34:17.28 11:04/M
14 Noah Smith 867 12 145 37:49.66 37:49.66 12:12/M
15 Toby Hydrick 785 12 146 37:50.34 37:50.34 12:12/M
16 Donavin Valenta 885 14 153 38:18.38 38:18.38 12:21/M
17 Hunter Hilderbrand 783 11 162 41:00.50 41:00.50 13:14/M
18 Christian James 788 9 172 44:24.06 44:24.06 14:19/M
19 Jesse James 791 6 184 52:45.01 52:45.01 17:01/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kat Valenta Yes 887 16 53 25:21.51 25:21.51 8:11/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Connor Ramones 850 15 6 21:10.81 21:10.81 6:50/M
2 Colin Dixon Yes 753 19 8 21:17.42 21:17.42 6:52/M
3 Kaleb Ellis Yes 756 15 12 21:52.20 21:52.20 7:03/M
4 Anthony Cramer 920 18 24 22:41.02 22:41.02 7:19/M
5 Chase Johnson Yes 796 17 55 25:26.85 25:26.85 8:12/M
6 Chase Parker 840 19 83 27:55.02 27:55.02 9:00/M
7 Keith Skumautz Yes 863 15 94 29:21.52 29:21.52 9:28/M
8 Jaxon Taylor 878 16 112 31:30.44 31:30.44 10:10/M
9 Carter Dennard 905 15 113 31:31.70 31:31.70 10:10/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Harner Yes 775 28 21 22:36.26 22:36.26 7:17/M
2 Anne Schhollmeier 916 27 61 25:51.90 25:51.90 8:20/M
3 Saushia Hathaway Yes 778 26 84 28:02.42 28:02.42 9:03/M
4 Greer Cauthen Yes 739 21 95 29:24.06 29:24.06 9:29/M
5 Victoria Cooley Yes 745 27 126 33:07.91 33:07.91 10:41/M
6 Ashley Harper-Hudson Yes 776 29 156 38:58.56 38:58.56 12:34/M
7 Cecilia Hernandez Yes 779 29 159 40:06.42 40:06.42 12:56/M
8 Chloe Chambers 740 25 163 41:22.40 41:22.40 13:21/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gregory Schollmeier 917 27 7 21:17.36 21:17.36 6:52/M
2 Jhustin Welch Yes 896 29 10 21:45.52 21:45.52 7:01/M
3 Jesse Ruten 924 24 33 23:27.76 23:27.76 7:34/M
4 Casas Wgo 915 29 37 24:01.23 24:01.23 7:45/M
5 Ben Fitzpatrick 759 29 103 30:23.59 30:23.59 9:48/M
6 Mark Bair 563 25 164 41:23.56 41:23.56 13:21/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Swain Yes 875 39 30 23:11.67 23:11.67 7:29/M
2 Chaille Sullivan Yes 873 36 34 23:33.02 23:33.02 7:36/M
3 Brook Moates Yes 827 38 48 24:55.53 24:55.53 8:02/M
4 Kristin Sellers Yes 859 31 52 25:19.33 25:19.33 8:10/M
5 Katie Westerfield Yes 897 34 58 25:31.73 25:31.73 8:14/M
6 Megan Guthrie Yes 772 33 62 26:01.22 26:01.22 8:24/M
7 Molly Wright Yes 903 32 66 26:32.39 26:32.39 8:34/M
8 Brooke Meegan Yes 818 31 77 26:58.70 26:58.70 8:42/M
9 Megan Collins Yes 743 31 78 27:00.01 27:00.01 8:43/M
10 Katelyn Key Yes 804 32 85 28:02.67 28:02.67 9:03/M
11 Keri Kemplin 912 32 99 29:47.79 29:47.79 9:36/M
12 Kari McPhail Yes 817 36 100 29:54.32 29:54.32 9:39/M
13 Nichole Stryjek 872 32 102 30:23.55 30:23.55 9:48/M
14 Sandy Hernandez Yes 780 36 106 30:42.63 30:42.63 9:54/M
15 Karri Iten 786 35 120 32:28.78 32:28.78 10:28/M
16 Lyn Johnson Yes 798 38 123 32:54.61 32:54.61 10:37/M
17 Maris Walls Yes 890 35 124 32:57.36 32:57.36 10:38/M
18 Jennifer Boyles Yes 730 36 129 33:16.78 33:16.78 10:44/M
19 Jill Brazell Yes 733 36 130 33:28.46 33:28.46 10:48/M
20 Alexandra Steinwachs Yes 869 30 132 33:36.46 33:36.46 10:50/M
21 Jayme Ciampa Yes 741 32 138 35:09.58 35:09.58 11:20/M
22 Katie McCall Yes 814 36 139 35:16.33 35:16.33 11:23/M
23 Victoria Oehrlein Yes 835 37 149 38:09.26 38:09.26 12:18/M
24 Gretchen McGregor Yes 816 35 158 40:03.05 40:03.05 12:55/M
25 Charlotte Mills 825 37 170 43:14.24 43:14.24 13:57/M
26 Jenna Kemp Yes 803 38 177 48:25.31 48:25.31 15:37/M
27 Laura Julian Yes 802 37 178 48:58.08 48:58.08 15:48/M
28 Kristen Jankiewicz Yes 794 37 181 49:59.68 49:59.68 16:07/M
29 Deven James 789 39 192 1:09:39.86 1:09:39.86 22:28/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Gallagher 907 34 23 22:38.37 22:38.37 7:18/M
2 Jon Carmack Yes 737 31 27 22:49.73 22:49.73 7:22/M
3 Godfeather Bird 620 39 42 24:17.72 24:17.72 7:50/M
4 Brian Pearce 844 37 47 24:37.17 24:37.17 7:56/M
5 Hokie Bird 638 34 74 26:42.59 26:42.59 8:37/M
6 Jess Henderson 922 32 80 27:02.96 27:02.96 8:43/M
7 David Oehrlein Yes 834 37 148 38:09.20 38:09.20 12:18/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennie Miller Yes 823 47 57 25:28.29 25:28.29 8:13/M
2 Adrianne Cox Yes 746 43 67 26:32.78 26:32.78 8:34/M
3 Lisa Beasley Yes 605 43 68 26:33.23 26:33.23 8:34/M
4 Laurie Miorana Yes 826 44 79 27:01.37 27:01.37 8:43/M
5 Julie Ward Yes 893 42 88 28:30.74 28:30.74 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Davis Yes 750 41 92 28:53.85 28:53.85 9:19/M
7 Javonne Stewart Yes 870 44 101 30:08.11 30:08.11 9:43/M
8 Sandra Parker 841 48 111 31:26.67 31:26.67 10:08/M
9 Gina Moody Yes 828 40 117 32:11.92 32:11.92 10:23/M
10 Teresa Gunn Yes 768 45 125 33:05.16 33:05.16 10:40/M
11 Esther Liu Yes 810 43 133 33:55.08 33:55.08 10:56/M
12 Storky Shores Bird 656 49 135 34:17.71 34:17.71 11:04/M
13 Kathy Bolar Yes 657 48 137 34:55.08 34:55.08 11:16/M
14 Aimee Vael Yes 884 45 144 36:08.41 36:08.41 11:39/M
15 Shelly Driskell-Ragan Yes 754 45 150 38:13.27 38:13.27 12:20/M
16 Heather Smith Yes 864 46 152 38:17.59 38:17.59 12:21/M
17 Jenn Valenta Yes 886 41 154 38:24.72 38:24.72 12:23/M
18 Jennifer Roberts-Woodbury Yes 854 40 155 38:53.39 38:53.39 12:33/M
19 Michele Shumper Garcia Yes 764 41 157 39:21.23 39:21.23 12:42/M
20 Jerita James Yes 790 47 165 42:01.97 42:01.97 13:33/M
21 Jeni McCullough Yes 815 45 166 42:20.25 42:20.25 13:39/M
22 Kyndall Mattocks Yes 812 45 171 44:23.74 44:23.74 14:19/M
23 Crystal Johnston Yes 799 46 179 49:51.33 49:51.33 16:05/M
24 Julie Bouchard Yes 659 46 187 54:04.35 54:04.35 17:26/M
25 Rorri North Yes 833 49 189 56:02.05 56:02.05 18:05/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jos� Espinosa 757 41 15 21:58.05 21:58.05 7:05/M
2 Amit Bhavsar Yes 612 47 16 22:03.87 22:03.87 7:07/M
3 Mark Bradford Yes 731 49 18 22:28.94 22:28.94 7:15/M
4 Steven Taylor Yes 879 45 19 22:29.37 22:29.37 7:15/M
5 David Rossello 856 41 28 22:58.11 22:58.11 7:25/M
6 Juan Garcia 763 42 32 23:21.69 23:21.69 7:32/M
7 Blake Beasley Yes 602 46 35 23:35.11 23:35.11 7:36/M
8 Chris Miller Yes 820 49 36 23:58.96 23:58.96 7:44/M
9 Tommy Cox Yes 747 45 40 24:09.86 24:09.86 7:47/M
10 Jay Mason Yes 811 49 45 24:25.60 24:25.60 7:53/M
11 Brock Neal Yes 831 43 49 25:04.09 25:04.09 8:05/M
12 Jimmy James Yes 792 43 54 25:26.32 25:26.32 8:12/M
13 Chris (dwight) Miller Yes 821 49 63 26:08.77 26:08.77 8:26/M
14 Jeffrey Miller Yes 822 48 75 26:47.53 26:47.53 8:38/M
15 John Little Yes 809 42 76 26:55.18 26:55.18 8:41/M
16 Bobby Poer Yes 848 46 90 28:47.84 28:47.84 9:17/M
17 Roy Bolar Yes 658 49 98 29:39.52 29:39.52 9:34/M
18 W Scott Gunn Yes 769 47 104 30:30.44 30:30.44 9:50/M
19 Ryan Todt 882 46 105 30:40.38 30:40.38 9:54/M
20 Philip Shuttleworth 862 41 115 32:09.96 32:09.96 10:22/M
21 Paul Murphy Yes 830 40 128 33:13.58 33:13.58 10:43/M
22 Christopher Brazell Yes 732 41 131 33:28.49 33:28.49 10:48/M
23 Steven Goodman 908 47 141 35:35.60 35:35.60 11:29/M
24 Lee Woodbury Yes 902 42 167 42:26.62 42:26.62 13:41/M
25 Storknaked Bird 640 46 173 44:43.20 44:43.20 14:25/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kimberly Degonia 751 51 44 24:21.80 24:21.80 7:51/M
2 Katherine Williams 899 50 64 26:18.64 26:18.64 8:29/M
3 Beth Pitts 847 50 70 26:39.54 26:39.54 8:36/M
4 Margaret Connelly Yes 744 58 86 28:02.82 28:02.82 9:03/M
5 Christine McClung 911 53 114 31:46.80 31:46.80 10:15/M
6 Melissa House Yes 784 50 116 32:10.91 32:10.91 10:23/M
7 Suzanna Jacob Yes 787 56 119 32:28.68 32:28.68 10:28/M
8 Jackie Aasand Yes 347 55 140 35:35.05 35:35.05 11:29/M
9 Lora Batchelor 596 50 142 35:46.30 35:46.30 11:32/M
10 Angela Devouse Yes 752 55 143 36:06.82 36:06.82 11:39/M
11 Gina Eyler Yes 758 55 147 37:58.13 37:58.13 12:15/M
12 Jodi Wilson Yes 900 54 160 40:20.01 40:20.01 13:01/M
13 Clara Boyd 728 56 168 42:27.17 42:27.17 13:42/M
14 Nancy Hall Yes 773 58 169 42:40.95 42:40.95 13:46/M
15 Gail Gentry Yes 765 52 176 48:24.76 48:24.76 15:37/M
16 Renee Bowles Yes 727 50 180 49:58.87 49:58.87 16:07/M
17 Kym Harden Yes 774 51 182 52:42.95 52:42.95 17:00/M
18 Toni Wolfe Yes 901 57 188 55:38.85 55:38.85 17:57/M
19 Deana Verberkmoes Yes 888 52 191 1:09:37.58 1:09:37.58 22:27/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Campbell Yes 735 58 38 24:02.66 24:02.66 7:45/M
2 Jeff Smith Yes 865 55 41 24:17.69 24:17.69 7:50/M
3 Scott Miller Yes 824 53 43 24:18.79 24:18.79 7:50/M
4 Christopher Lamb Yes 807 53 46 24:34.17 24:34.17 7:55/M
5 Mark Culpepper 906 58 60 25:44.20 25:44.20 8:18/M
6 Wynn Pitts 923 54 71 26:39.65 26:39.65 8:36/M
7 Jeffrey Gentry Yes 766 52 87 28:05.57 28:05.57 9:04/M
8 Tim Cramer 919 55 89 28:36.39 28:36.39 9:14/M
9 Len Shegog 910 55 91 28:48.76 28:48.76 9:17/M
10 Matt Bell 913 50 96 29:25.82 29:25.82 9:29/M
11 Jeffery Smith Yes 866 52 109 30:51.80 30:51.80 9:57/M
12 Phil Boyd Yes 729 52 122 32:32.39 32:32.39 10:30/M
13 Steve Steele Yes 868 57 183 52:43.22 52:43.22 17:00/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Judy Guthridge Yes 770 61 121 32:31.94 32:31.94 10:29/M
2 Janice Green 909 61 127 33:09.63 33:09.63 10:42/M
3 Jenny Moore Yes 829 67 185 52:55.63 52:55.63 17:04/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Williams 898 63 17 22:10.55 22:10.55 7:09/M
2 Jimbo Flowers Yes 760 62 65 26:28.19 26:28.19 8:32/M
3 Steve Hicks 914 69 69 26:36.56 26:36.56 8:35/M
4 Randy Guthridge Yes 771 64 73 26:41.16 26:41.16 8:36/M
5 Warren Bailey Yes 562 64 93 28:58.87 28:58.87 9:21/M
6 Don Cleveland Yes 742 68 97 29:36.87 29:36.87 9:33/M
7 Stephen Warren Yes 894 67 118 32:20.35 32:20.35 10:26/M
8 Dean Lewis 918 68 151 38:15.80 38:15.80 12:20/M
Top
Female 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackie Phillips Yes 846 75 161 40:37.73 40:37.73 13:06/M
2 Carol Quaife Yes 849 71 175 47:51.60 47:51.60 15:26/M
3 Renate Shirley Yes 860 75 186 53:56.83 53:56.83 17:24/M
Top
Male 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Series Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Shirley Yes 861 74 174 47:05.63 47:05.63 15:11/M
2 Howard Verberkmoes 889 81 190 1:09:35.61 1:09:35.61 22:27/M