2019 Open Door 5k 5K
2019 Open Door 5k
5K
Age Group Results
March 09, 2019
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Top
Female OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Cowiey 439 12 10 22:54.70 22:54.70 7:23/M
2 Crissy Wise 421 45 11 22:59.72 22:59.72 7:25/M
3 Tracy St. John 1688 48 12 23:02.58 23:02.58 7:26/M
Top
Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Denise Genung 365 44 13 23:03.75 23:03.75 7:26/M
Top
Female 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Effie Rose Ward 413 10 23 25:00.85 25:00.85 8:04/M
2 Layla Williams 417 9 25 25:13.18 25:13.18 8:08/M
3 Paige Koller 379 12 54 29:15.19 29:15.19 9:26/M
4 Emma Kate Brinkman 273 7 61 31:06.61 31:06.61 10:02/M
5 Eryn Hipps 427 7 107 53:40.73 53:40.73 17:19/M
6 Lina Koussa 380 13 114 1:00:09.98 1:00:09.98 19:24/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Summit St. John 440 15 39 28:01.58 28:01.58 9:02/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jessica Henderson 372 25 22 24:58.79 24:58.79 8:03/M
2 Taylor Colwell 314 26 50 28:46.15 28:46.15 9:17/M
3 Shayna Etheridge 360 26 60 29:56.83 29:56.83 9:39/M
4 Erin Noelte 3377 26 73 33:30.30 33:30.30 10:48/M
5 Chelsea Dubreuil 1772 29 80 35:53.35 35:53.35 11:35/M
6 Casey McDaniel 386 29 84 36:37.26 36:37.26 11:49/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chaille Sullivan 408 36 15 23:24.85 23:24.85 7:33/M
2 Nicole Brannan 266 32 19 24:25.48 24:25.48 7:53/M
3 Amber McDuffie 388 33 40 28:03.76 28:03.76 9:03/M
4 Maggie Sellers 402 33 63 31:16.18 31:16.18 10:05/M
5 Amelia Helmick 371 38 64 31:18.34 31:18.34 10:06/M
6 Julie Wilson 419 35 66 31:52.44 31:52.44 10:17/M
7 Aimee Connors 320 36 69 32:58.34 32:58.34 10:38/M
8 Lauren Demko 340 34 71 33:12.18 33:12.18 10:43/M
9 Gina Moody 390 39 72 33:13.88 33:13.88 10:43/M
10 Jennifer Roberts-Woodbury 398 39 78 34:51.54 34:51.54 11:15/M
11 Brianna O'Hern 393 37 89 38:08.00 38:08.00 12:18/M
12 Tiffany Brunn 1797 31 95 40:57.47 40:57.47 13:13/M
13 Stephanie Taylor 410 36 97 42:21.76 42:21.76 13:40/M
14 Meghan Culberson 327 34 98 42:24.24 42:24.24 13:41/M
15 Nancy Lillegard 382 33 103 46:28.59 46:28.59 14:59/M
16 Miah Jones 3374 35 110 57:35.03 57:35.03 18:35/M
17 Leona Smith 405 32 113 57:41.52 57:41.52 18:36/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Peter 435 42 16 23:37.24 23:37.24 7:37/M
2 Jennifer Paradise 395 44 20 24:53.73 24:53.73 8:02/M
3 Christine Ruehl 400 41 24 25:10.98 25:10.98 8:07/M
4 Carrie Cowley 438 42 28 25:44.22 25:44.22 8:18/M
5 Beth Pitts 396 49 33 26:45.71 26:45.71 8:38/M
6 Candance Belford 1930 40 35 27:08.55 27:08.55 8:45/M
7 Christie Jones 377 41 46 28:31.31 28:31.31 9:12/M
8 Stacey Chambliss 302 46 57 29:24.37 29:24.37 9:29/M
9 Julie Ward 414 41 58 29:43.10 29:43.10 9:35/M
10 Kathy Bolar 252 47 77 34:39.03 34:39.03 11:11/M
11 Tanya Deen 1790 48 85 36:57.44 36:57.44 11:55/M
12 Lindsey Woods 424 40 86 37:40.40 37:40.40 12:09/M
13 Kim Oliver 394 46 87 37:41.66 37:41.66 12:09/M
14 Michele Shumpert 404 40 88 38:07.83 38:07.83 12:18/M
15 Kyndall Mattoks 431 44 99 42:26.79 42:26.79 13:41/M
16 Stacy Wilson 420 46 102 44:56.94 44:56.94 14:30/M
17 Crystal Johnson 436 46 105 48:14.42 48:14.42 15:34/M
18 Lynley Hipps 426 40 106 53:39.92 53:39.92 17:18/M
19 Julie Bouchard 1845 45 108 53:52.56 53:52.56 17:23/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Debbie Lipscomb 425 51 31 26:18.99 26:18.99 8:29/M
2 Carol Kirven 378 57 70 32:59.27 32:59.27 10:38/M
3 Vickie Collins 1826 55 109 53:52.58 53:52.58 17:23/M
Top
Female 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Deborah Adams 217 61 62 31:12.98 31:12.98 10:04/M
2 Yvonne Proft 397 71 68 32:51.62 32:51.62 10:36/M
3 Judy Guthridge 368 60 75 33:52.77 33:52.77 10:55/M
4 Royce Norrod 433 69 93 40:28.10 40:28.10 13:03/M
Top
Male OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Bowden 265 1 19:18.86 19:18.86 6:14/M
2 Clifton Ruehl 401 42 2 19:20.70 19:20.70 6:14/M
3 Amos Wood 422 20 3 20:04.45 20:04.45 6:28/M
Top
Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Fernicole 1912 55 6 22:02.89 22:02.89 7:06/M
Top
Male 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mac Dickinson 356 11 17 24:06.18 24:06.18 7:46/M
2 Jackson Taylor 409 14 42 28:24.35 28:24.35 9:10/M
3 Paxton Dunn 358 7 44 28:24.64 28:24.64 9:10/M
4 Hardy Forsberg 361 8 47 28:31.78 28:31.78 9:12/M
5 Jacob Woods 423 8 53 29:10.91 29:10.91 9:25/M
6 Parker Hicks 373 12 55 29:18.18 29:18.18 9:27/M
7 Oliver Lillegard 383 5 90 39:01.86 39:01.86 12:35/M
8 Zaine Milner 437 12 100 43:15.55 43:15.55 13:57/M
9 Alexander Lillegard 381 4 104 46:29.44 46:29.44 15:00/M
10 Jeremiah Duwart 3375 8 111 57:40.65 57:40.65 18:36/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Graham Hasty 370 18 4 20:08.50 20:08.50 6:30/M
2 Garrett Davis 1803 18 27 25:42.41 25:42.41 8:17/M
3 Kurt Jenkins 376 16 41 28:16.70 28:16.70 9:07/M
4 Sam Lord 385 19 45 28:28.09 28:28.09 9:11/M
5 Luke Strozier 407 15 76 33:52.88 33:52.88 10:55/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Roessler 399 29 21 24:58.14 24:58.14 8:03/M
2 Ryan Noelte 3378 29 74 33:30.66 33:30.66 10:48/M
3 Kendrick Gholston 366 22 79 35:31.02 35:31.02 11:27/M
4 Brandon Wisehall 3376 21 83 36:36.16 36:36.16 11:48/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Carmack 300 30 5 21:59.22 21:59.22 7:05/M
2 Will McDaniel 387 30 8 22:18.16 22:18.16 7:12/M
3 Avery Washington 415 38 18 24:13.18 24:13.18 7:49/M
4 Ross McDuffie 389 34 26 25:25.70 25:25.70 8:12/M
5 John Gensburger 364 38 34 26:54.58 26:54.58 8:41/M
6 Jon Vaughan 411 38 38 27:52.27 27:52.27 8:59/M
7 James Adams 238 31 52 28:57.28 28:57.28 9:20/M
8 Robert Williams 418 37 56 29:23.45 29:23.45 9:29/M
9 Nathan Carr 3373 37 59 29:47.51 29:47.51 9:36/M
10 Walter Lillegard 384 36 91 39:02.06 39:02.06 12:35/M
11 Joshua Burnham 1931 36 92 39:06.41 39:06.41 12:37/M
12 Matthew Smith 406 35 112 57:41.25 57:41.25 18:36/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Bradford 428 48 14 23:05.29 23:05.29 7:27/M
2 Jay Dickinson 355 43 29 25:49.57 25:49.57 8:20/M
3 Brock Neal 392 43 30 26:11.13 26:11.13 8:27/M
4 Brent Epps 359 44 36 27:20.41 27:20.41 8:49/M
5 James Greeson 367 47 43 28:24.47 28:24.47 9:10/M
6 Thomas Forsberg 362 40 49 28:34.08 28:34.08 9:13/M
7 Roy Bolar 264 49 51 28:50.05 28:50.05 9:18/M
8 Josh Davis 1804 43 82 35:56.53 35:56.53 11:35/M
9 Joshua Dean 329 45 101 43:36.19 43:36.19 14:04/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephen Childers 309 50 7 22:06.88 22:06.88 7:08/M
2 David Evans 432 52 37 27:52.19 27:52.19 8:59/M
3 Tom Deen 1775 50 94 40:57.17 40:57.17 13:13/M
Top
Male 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Williams 416 62 9 22:33.25 22:33.25 7:16/M
2 Randy Guthridge 369 64 32 26:23.88 26:23.88 8:31/M
3 Don Cleveland 310 67 48 28:32.54 28:32.54 9:12/M
4 Mark Brinkman 290 62 65 31:45.53 31:45.53 10:15/M
5 Lumin Li 429 60 67 32:48.72 32:48.72 10:35/M
6 Fred Dyer 434 81 81 35:54.55 35:54.55 11:35/M
7 William Shirley 403 74 96 41:12.43 41:12.43 13:17/M