2018 Big Dog Howl 5K
2018 Big Dog Howl
5K
Age Group Results
October 27, 2018
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Top
Female OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kiley Murphy 1070 13 6 20:49.10 20:49.10 6:43/M
2 Abigail Garner 1026 13 10 21:03.16 21:03.16 6:47/M
3 Leslie Beech 1005 29 24 22:51.91 22:51.91 7:22/M
Top
Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Paradise 1075 43 30 23:17.50 23:17.50 7:31/M
Top
Female 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Effie Rose Ward 1112 10 34 24:42.01 24:42.01 7:58/M
2 Layla Williams 1125 8 41 25:05.72 25:05.72 8:05/M
3 Mariah O'Brien 1147 8 63 27:35.77 27:35.77 8:54/M
4 Averi Gibson 1030 13 83 30:27.94 30:27.94 9:49/M
5 Mary Jane Perring 1081 6 135 53:49.18 53:49.18 17:22/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Tabor 1108 16 119 45:37.06 45:37.06 14:43/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Beth Jones 1131 29 54 26:29.71 26:29.71 8:33/M
2 Mary Frances Youngblood 1132 26 55 26:41.38 26:41.38 8:36/M
3 Madison Pinet 1087 22 70 29:02.20 29:02.20 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Leininger 1060 29 76 29:58.76 29:58.76 9:40/M
5 Ashley French 1023 22 79 30:11.00 30:11.00 9:44/M
6 Michelle Buchanan 1013 27 97 32:51.05 32:51.05 10:36/M
7 Latrice Lowe 1133 28 104 38:40.98 38:40.98 12:28/M
8 Kymberli Mathis 1134 28 105 38:52.57 38:52.57 12:32/M
9 Heavenly Hall 1035 28 108 40:07.11 40:07.11 12:56/M
10 Megan Kelley 1054 29 115 44:31.62 44:31.62 14:22/M
11 Jennifer Spickler 1104 25 130 51:30.73 51:30.73 16:37/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kimberly Barragon 1122 37 27 23:10.17 23:10.17 7:28/M
2 Caroline Morales 1027 30 31 23:18.27 23:18.27 7:31/M
3 Meghan Wayman 1135 38 32 24:20.69 24:20.69 7:51/M
4 Joan Boyer 1009 36 33 24:26.33 24:26.33 7:53/M
5 Megan Guthrie 1034 32 44 25:29.02 25:29.02 8:13/M
6 Kim Hicks 1159 31 45 25:29.04 25:29.04 8:13/M
7 Katelyn Key 1056 31 58 27:18.49 27:18.49 8:48/M
8 Keri Kemplin 1123 31 59 27:19.21 27:19.21 8:49/M
9 Julie Melton 1064 36 61 27:21.50 27:21.50 8:49/M
10 Kellie Branton 1011 35 64 28:01.20 28:01.20 9:02/M
11 Charlotte Gallagher 1025 33 68 28:28.85 28:28.85 9:11/M
12 Karri Iten 1042 34 69 28:31.88 28:31.88 9:12/M
13 Lindsey Marley 1157 31 71 29:04.81 29:04.81 9:23/M
14 Jennifer Boyles 1010 35 78 30:02.67 30:02.67 9:41/M
15 Courtney Mauldin 1061 34 80 30:15.43 30:15.43 9:45/M
16 Crystal Banks 1138 31 84 30:51.49 30:51.49 9:57/M
17 Brianna O'Hern 1073 36 85 30:59.08 30:59.08 10:00/M
18 Andrea Reyes 1094 38 86 31:09.38 31:09.38 10:03/M
19 Jenna Kemp 1055 37 111 42:24.15 42:24.15 13:41/M
20 Deven James 1045 38 118 45:16.36 45:16.36 14:36/M
21 Tracee Patrick 1076 38 121 46:03.40 46:03.40 14:51/M
22 Kristi Gibson 1031 38 122 46:03.46 46:03.46 14:51/M
23 Kristen Wojciechowski 1118 36 132 51:51.55 51:51.55 16:44/M
24 Sarah Perring 1082 34 140 54:20.70 54:20.70 17:32/M
25 Elizabeth Uhl 1109 35 142 56:04.34 56:04.34 18:05/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Shores 1156 48 39 24:55.85 24:55.85 8:02/M
2 Lisa Danner 1016 42 40 24:56.63 24:56.63 8:03/M
3 Vivien Harkrader 1139 41 49 25:45.88 25:45.88 8:18/M
4 Julie Ward 1113 40 65 28:09.57 28:09.57 9:05/M
5 Kara Barkley 1003 44 66 28:26.25 28:26.25 9:10/M
6 Michele Shumpert 1100 40 98 32:58.42 32:58.42 10:38/M
7 Christie Jones 1140 41 99 33:09.84 33:09.84 10:42/M
8 Melanie Kloack 1057 44 100 33:10.24 33:10.24 10:42/M
9 Nora Windsor 1137 41 113 43:41.40 43:41.40 14:05/M
10 Melissa Phelps 1084 46 116 44:49.51 44:49.51 14:27/M
11 Jeni McCullough 1062 44 117 45:15.49 45:15.49 14:36/M
12 Kim Oliver 1074 45 123 46:17.27 46:17.27 14:56/M
13 Stacy Wilson 1115 45 124 46:28.68 46:28.68 14:59/M
14 Crystal Johnston 1051 45 129 51:20.64 51:20.64 16:34/M
15 Kim Long 1142 44 133 51:51.75 51:51.75 16:44/M
16 Julie Bouchard 1006 45 138 53:53.65 53:53.65 17:23/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maria Godbey 1121 50 57 27:15.03 27:15.03 8:47/M
2 Suzana Jacob 1043 55 87 31:12.47 31:12.47 10:04/M
3 Angela Devouse 1018 54 102 33:28.50 33:28.50 10:48/M
4 Sherry Richardson 1095 51 106 39:14.26 39:14.26 12:39/M
5 Gail Gentry 1068 51 107 40:06.81 40:06.81 12:56/M
6 Deana Verberkmoes 1110 50 125 46:47.19 46:47.19 15:05/M
7 Stacey Jent 1049 52 128 51:07.58 51:07.58 16:29/M
8 Tracey Applebee 1152 53 131 51:48.56 51:48.56 16:43/M
9 Donna Repasky 1093 50 134 52:53.36 52:53.36 17:04/M
10 Denise Powers 1089 50 137 53:53.44 53:53.44 17:23/M
11 Lori Barnes 1004 58 139 54:18.43 54:18.43 17:31/M
Top
Female 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Judy Guthridge 1032 60 92 32:01.08 32:01.08 10:20/M
2 Janice Green 1141 60 103 33:54.23 33:54.23 10:56/M
3 Jenny Moore 1067 66 126 46:51.97 46:51.97 15:07/M
4 Wandra Hudson 1160 61 141 55:48.28 55:48.28 18:00/M
Top
Male OPEN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Devin Walters 1111 21 1 18:27.79 18:27.79 5:57/M
2 Cecil Tutrle 1154 45 2 18:52.57 18:52.57 6:05/M
3 Keegan Dorrill 1019 14 3 19:03.75 19:03.75 6:09/M
Top
Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Keck 1053 40 4 19:40.30 19:40.30 6:21/M
Top
Male 14 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackson Ramones 1128 11 8 20:55.94 20:55.94 6:45/M
2 Dillon Murphy 1069 13 12 21:30.08 21:30.08 6:56/M
3 Andrew Scarborough 1097 13 16 22:16.97 22:16.97 7:11/M
4 Brodie Norred 1072 12 17 22:19.45 22:19.45 7:12/M
5 Connor Ramuts 1127 13 18 22:21.33 22:21.33 7:13/M
6 Kaleb Andrews 1002 12 19 22:22.26 22:22.26 7:13/M
7 Goose Lockhart 1155 12 20 22:22.91 22:22.91 7:13/M
8 Nathyn Patrick 1149 13 37 24:51.32 24:51.32 8:01/M
9 Joseph Tabor 1107 13 42 25:12.17 25:12.17 8:08/M
10 Carson Ramirez 1090 11 73 29:07.59 29:07.59 9:24/M
11 Adisen Gibson 1029 10 81 30:27.01 30:27.01 9:49/M
12 Christian James 1044 8 89 31:36.61 31:36.61 10:12/M
13 Logan James 1048 6 90 31:36.93 31:36.93 10:12/M
14 Paxton Dunn 1021 6 95 32:43.48 32:43.48 10:33/M
15 Jamis O'Brien 1146 5 101 33:21.69 33:21.69 10:45/M
16 Wesley Phelps 1086 11 109 41:06.66 41:06.66 13:15/M
17 Jesse James 1046 5 112 43:01.12 43:01.12 13:53/M
18 Logan Perring 1080 3 136 53:49.53 53:49.53 17:22/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tyler Lawrence 1059 16 5 20:47.20 20:47.20 6:42/M
2 Andrew Bowles 1007 19 43 25:27.26 25:27.26 8:13/M
3 Kennedy Blackmon 1129 16 53 26:15.05 26:15.05 8:28/M
4 Zeke Schriver 1098 15 82 30:27.57 30:27.57 9:49/M
5 Connor Smith 1103 15 93 32:26.65 32:26.65 10:28/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Mecum 1063 27 15 22:05.70 22:05.70 7:07/M
2 Max Young 1120 28 56 26:46.73 26:46.73 8:38/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christian Iten 1041 35 9 20:59.99 20:59.99 6:46/M
2 Adam Gallagher 1024 34 13 21:32.79 21:32.79 6:57/M
3 Jon Carmack 1014 30 21 22:32.22 22:32.22 7:16/M
4 Sean Dorrill 1020 37 22 22:38.55 22:38.55 7:18/M
5 Ben Perring 1079 33 23 22:45.41 22:45.41 7:20/M
6 ben crockett 1145 37 25 23:06.46 23:06.46 7:27/M
7 Christopher Patterson 1077 32 28 23:14.53 23:14.53 7:30/M
8 Sky Boyce 1008 34 29 23:16.44 23:16.44 7:30/M
9 Jamal Shaukat 1136 37 46 25:37.65 25:37.65 8:16/M
10 Sean Earhart 1148 30 48 25:43.91 25:43.91 8:18/M
11 Pedro Ruiz 1153 32 67 28:28.51 28:28.51 9:11/M
12 Corey Ramirez 1091 37 72 29:07.34 29:07.34 9:24/M
13 Chris Wojciechowski 1117 33 75 29:39.49 29:39.49 9:34/M
14 Paul Murphy 1071 39 77 30:02.53 30:02.53 9:41/M
15 David Buchanan 1012 31 96 32:50.97 32:50.97 10:35/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bobby Poer 1088 45 11 21:16.34 21:16.34 6:52/M
2 James Adams 1001 41 26 23:08.42 23:08.42 7:28/M
3 Timothy Stack 1124 43 47 25:41.43 25:41.43 8:17/M
4 Gary Koller 1144 47 51 25:58.09 25:58.09 8:23/M
5 David Helmick 1039 41 60 27:19.56 27:19.56 8:49/M
6 Jimmy James 1047 41 88 31:36.41 31:36.41 10:12/M
7 Andrew Benicasen 1150 45 91 31:44.92 31:44.92 10:14/M
8 Benjamin Tabor 1106 42 120 45:37.14 45:37.14 14:43/M
9 Alan Smith 1101 48 127 47:29.22 47:29.22 15:19/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Campbell 1143 57 7 20:53.56 20:53.56 6:44/M
2 Bob Jeswald 1050 53 35 24:43.96 24:43.96 7:58/M
3 Robert Applebee 1151 53 36 24:49.61 24:49.61 8:00/M
4 Jeffrey Gentry 1028 51 38 24:53.51 24:53.51 8:02/M
5 Michael Phelps 1085 56 110 41:15.76 41:15.76 13:18/M
6 Kenneth Blackmon 1130 51 114 44:03.64 44:03.64 14:13/M
Top
Male 60 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Williams 1114 62 14 21:46.94 21:46.94 7:01/M
2 Randy Guthridge 1033 63 50 25:51.59 25:51.59 8:20/M
3 Steve Hicks 1158 68 52 26:13.95 26:13.95 8:27/M
4 Jimbo Flowers 1022 61 62 27:25.68 27:25.68 8:51/M
5 Larry Young 1119 64 74 29:12.79 29:12.79 9:25/M
6 Don Cleveland 1015 67 94 32:28.17 32:28.17 10:28/M