Home
Services
About Us
Results
Glenwood CC Results
Contact
<< Back to Results
2018 Big Dog Howl 5K
2018 Big Dog Howl
Overall Finish List
October 27, 2018
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
5K
Place
Name
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Total Time
Pace
1
Devin Walters
1111
21
M
1:OPEN
18:27.79
5:57/M
2
Cecil Tutrle
1154
45
M
2:OPEN
18:52.57
6:05/M
3
Keegan Dorrill
1019
14
M
3:OPEN
19:03.75
6:09/M
4
Michael Keck
1053
40
M
1:MASTERS
19:40.30
6:21/M
5
Tyler Lawrence
1059
16
M
1:15-19
20:47.20
6:42/M
6
Kiley Murphy
1070
13
F
1:OPEN
20:49.10
6:43/M
7
Tim Campbell
1143
57
M
1:50-59
20:53.56
6:44/M
8
Jackson Ramones
1128
11
M
1: 1-14
20:55.94
6:45/M
9
Christian Iten
1041
35
M
1:30-39
20:59.99
6:46/M
10
Abigail Garner
1026
13
F
2:OPEN
21:03.16
6:47/M
11
Bobby Poer
1088
45
M
1:40-49
21:16.34
6:52/M
12
Dillon Murphy
1069
13
M
2: 1-14
21:30.08
6:56/M
13
Adam Gallagher
1024
34
M
2:30-39
21:32.79
6:57/M
14
David Williams
1114
62
M
1:60-99
21:46.94
7:01/M
15
Matthew Mecum
1063
27
M
1:20-29
22:05.70
7:07/M
16
Andrew Scarborough
1097
13
M
3: 1-14
22:16.97
7:11/M
17
Brodie Norred
1072
12
M
4: 1-14
22:19.45
7:12/M
18
Connor Ramuts
1127
13
M
5: 1-14
22:21.33
7:13/M
19
Kaleb Andrews
1002
12
M
6: 1-14
22:22.26
7:13/M
20
Goose Lockhart
1155
12
M
7: 1-14
22:22.91
7:13/M
21
Jon Carmack
1014
30
M
3:30-39
22:32.22
7:16/M
22
Sean Dorrill
1020
37
M
4:30-39
22:38.55
7:18/M
23
Ben Perring
1079
33
M
5:30-39
22:45.41
7:20/M
24
Leslie Beech
1005
29
F
3:OPEN
22:51.91
7:22/M
25
ben crockett
1145
37
M
6:30-39
23:06.46
7:27/M
26
James Adams
1001
41
M
2:40-49
23:08.42
7:28/M
27
Kimberly Barragon
1122
37
F
1:30-39
23:10.17
7:28/M
28
Christopher Patterson
1077
32
M
7:30-39
23:14.53
7:30/M
29
Sky Boyce
1008
34
M
8:30-39
23:16.44
7:30/M
30
Jennifer Paradise
1075
43
F
1:MASTERS
23:17.50
7:31/M
31
Caroline Morales
1027
30
F
2:30-39
23:18.27
7:31/M
32
Meghan Wayman
1135
38
F
3:30-39
24:20.69
7:51/M
33
Joan Boyer
1009
36
F
4:30-39
24:26.33
7:53/M
34
Effie Rose Ward
1112
10
F
1: 1-14
24:42.01
7:58/M
35
Bob Jeswald
1050
53
M
2:50-59
24:43.96
7:58/M
36
Robert Applebee
1151
53
M
3:50-59
24:49.61
8:00/M
37
Nathyn Patrick
1149
13
M
8: 1-14
24:51.32
8:01/M
38
Jeffrey Gentry
1028
51
M
4:50-59
24:53.51
8:02/M
39
Lisa Shores
1156
48
F
1:40-49
24:55.85
8:02/M
40
Lisa Danner
1016
42
F
2:40-49
24:56.63
8:03/M
41
Layla Williams
1125
8
F
2: 1-14
25:05.72
8:05/M
42
Joseph Tabor
1107
13
M
9: 1-14
25:12.17
8:08/M
43
Andrew Bowles
1007
19
M
2:15-19
25:27.26
8:13/M
44
Megan Guthrie
1034
32
F
5:30-39
25:29.02
8:13/M
45
Kim Hicks
1159
31
F
6:30-39
25:29.04
8:13/M
46
Jamal Shaukat
1136
37
M
9:30-39
25:37.65
8:16/M
47
Timothy Stack
1124
43
M
3:40-49
25:41.43
8:17/M
48
Sean Earhart
1148
30
M
10:30-39
25:43.91
8:18/M
49
Vivien Harkrader
1139
41
F
3:40-49
25:45.88
8:18/M
50
Randy Guthridge
1033
63
M
2:60-99
25:51.59
8:20/M
51
Gary Koller
1144
47
M
4:40-49
25:58.09
8:23/M
52
Steve Hicks
1158
68
M
3:60-99
26:13.95
8:27/M
53
Kennedy Blackmon
1129
16
M
3:15-19
26:15.05
8:28/M
54
Beth Jones
1131
29
F
1:20-29
26:29.71
8:33/M
55
Mary Frances Youngblood
1132
26
F
2:20-29
26:41.38
8:36/M
56
Max Young
1120
28
M
2:20-29
26:46.73
8:38/M
57
Maria Godbey
1121
50
F
1:50-59
27:15.03
8:47/M
58
Katelyn Key
1056
31
F
7:30-39
27:18.49
8:48/M
59
Keri Kemplin
1123
31
F
8:30-39
27:19.21
8:49/M
60
David Helmick
1039
41
M
5:40-49
27:19.56
8:49/M
61
Julie Melton
1064
36
F
9:30-39
27:21.50
8:49/M
62
Jimbo Flowers
1022
61
M
4:60-99
27:25.68
8:51/M
63
Mariah O'Brien
1147
8
F
3: 1-14
27:35.77
8:54/M
64
Kellie Branton
1011
35
F
10:30-39
28:01.20
9:02/M
65
Julie Ward
1113
40
F
4:40-49
28:09.57
9:05/M
66
Kara Barkley
1003
44
F
5:40-49
28:26.25
9:10/M
67
Pedro Ruiz
1153
32
M
11:30-39
28:28.51
9:11/M
68
Charlotte Gallagher
1025
33
F
11:30-39
28:28.85
9:11/M
69
Karri Iten
1042
34
F
12:30-39
28:31.88
9:12/M
70
Madison Pinet
1087
22
F
3:20-29
29:02.20
9:22/M
71
Lindsey Marley
1157
31
F
13:30-39
29:04.81
9:23/M
72
Corey Ramirez
1091
37
M
12:30-39
29:07.34
9:24/M
73
Carson Ramirez
1090
11
M
10: 1-14
29:07.59
9:24/M
74
Larry Young
1119
64
M
5:60-99
29:12.79
9:25/M
75
Chris Wojciechowski
1117
33
M
13:30-39
29:39.49
9:34/M
76
Jennifer Leininger
1060
29
F
4:20-29
29:58.76
9:40/M
77
Paul Murphy
1071
39
M
14:30-39
30:02.53
9:41/M
78
Jennifer Boyles
1010
35
F
14:30-39
30:02.67
9:41/M
79
Ashley French
1023
22
F
5:20-29
30:11.00
9:44/M
80
Courtney Mauldin
1061
34
F
15:30-39
30:15.43
9:45/M
81
Adisen Gibson
1029
10
M
11: 1-14
30:27.01
9:49/M
82
Zeke Schriver
1098
15
M
4:15-19
30:27.57
9:49/M
83
Averi Gibson
1030
13
F
4: 1-14
30:27.94
9:49/M
84
Crystal Banks
1138
31
F
16:30-39
30:51.49
9:57/M
85
Brianna O'Hern
1073
36
F
17:30-39
30:59.08
10:00/M
86
Andrea Reyes
1094
38
F
18:30-39
31:09.38
10:03/M
87
Suzana Jacob
1043
55
F
2:50-59
31:12.47
10:04/M
88
Jimmy James
1047
41
M
6:40-49
31:36.41
10:12/M
89
Christian James
1044
8
M
12: 1-14
31:36.61
10:12/M
90
Logan James
1048
6
M
13: 1-14
31:36.93
10:12/M
91
Andrew Benicasen
1150
45
M
7:40-49
31:44.92
10:14/M
92
Judy Guthridge
1032
60
F
1:60-99
32:01.08
10:20/M
93
Connor Smith
1103
15
M
5:15-19
32:26.65
10:28/M
94
Don Cleveland
1015
67
M
6:60-99
32:28.17
10:28/M
95
Paxton Dunn
1021
6
M
14: 1-14
32:43.48
10:33/M
96
David Buchanan
1012
31
M
15:30-39
32:50.97
10:35/M
97
Michelle Buchanan
1013
27
F
6:20-29
32:51.05
10:36/M
98
Michele Shumpert
1100
40
F
6:40-49
32:58.42
10:38/M
99
Christie Jones
1140
41
F
7:40-49
33:09.84
10:42/M
100
Melanie Kloack
1057
44
F
8:40-49
33:10.24
10:42/M
Place
Name
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Total Time
Pace
101
Jamis O'Brien
1146
5
M
15: 1-14
33:21.69
10:45/M
102
Angela Devouse
1018
54
F
3:50-59
33:28.50
10:48/M
103
Janice Green
1141
60
F
2:60-99
33:54.23
10:56/M
104
Latrice Lowe
1133
28
F
7:20-29
38:40.98
12:28/M
105
Kymberli Mathis
1134
28
F
8:20-29
38:52.57
12:32/M
106
Sherry Richardson
1095
51
F
4:50-59
39:14.26
12:39/M
107
Gail Gentry
1068
51
F
5:50-59
40:06.81
12:56/M
108
Heavenly Hall
1035
28
F
9:20-29
40:07.11
12:56/M
109
Wesley Phelps
1086
11
M
16: 1-14
41:06.66
13:15/M
110
Michael Phelps
1085
56
M
5:50-59
41:15.76
13:18/M
111
Jenna Kemp
1055
37
F
19:30-39
42:24.15
13:41/M
112
Jesse James
1046
5
M
17: 1-14
43:01.12
13:53/M
113
Nora Windsor
1137
41
F
9:40-49
43:41.40
14:05/M
114
Kenneth Blackmon
1130
51
M
6:50-59
44:03.64
14:13/M
115
Megan Kelley
1054
29
F
10:20-29
44:31.62
14:22/M
116
Melissa Phelps
1084
46
F
10:40-49
44:49.51
14:27/M
117
Jeni McCullough
1062
44
F
11:40-49
45:15.49
14:36/M
118
Deven James
1045
38
F
20:30-39
45:16.36
14:36/M
119
Rebecca Tabor
1108
16
F
1:15-19
45:37.06
14:43/M
120
Benjamin Tabor
1106
42
M
8:40-49
45:37.14
14:43/M
121
Tracee Patrick
1076
38
F
21:30-39
46:03.40
14:51/M
122
Kristi Gibson
1031
38
F
22:30-39
46:03.46
14:51/M
123
Kim Oliver
1074
45
F
12:40-49
46:17.27
14:56/M
124
Stacy Wilson
1115
45
F
13:40-49
46:28.68
14:59/M
125
Deana Verberkmoes
1110
50
F
6:50-59
46:47.19
15:05/M
126
Jenny Moore
1067
66
F
3:60-99
46:51.97
15:07/M
127
Alan Smith
1101
48
M
9:40-49
47:29.22
15:19/M
128
Stacey Jent
1049
52
F
7:50-59
51:07.58
16:29/M
129
Crystal Johnston
1051
45
F
14:40-49
51:20.64
16:34/M
130
Jennifer Spickler
1104
25
F
11:20-29
51:30.73
16:37/M
131
Tracey Applebee
1152
53
F
8:50-59
51:48.56
16:43/M
132
Kristen Wojciechowski
1118
36
F
23:30-39
51:51.55
16:44/M
133
Kim Long
1142
44
F
15:40-49
51:51.75
16:44/M
134
Donna Repasky
1093
50
F
9:50-59
52:53.36
17:04/M
135
Mary Jane Perring
1081
6
F
5: 1-14
53:49.18
17:22/M
136
Logan Perring
1080
3
M
18: 1-14
53:49.53
17:22/M
137
Denise Powers
1089
50
F
10:50-59
53:53.44
17:23/M
138
Julie Bouchard
1006
45
F
16:40-49
53:53.65
17:23/M
139
Lori Barnes
1004
58
F
11:50-59
54:18.43
17:31/M
140
Sarah Perring
1082
34
F
24:30-39
54:20.70
17:32/M
141
Wandra Hudson
1160
61
F
4:60-99
55:48.28
18:00/M
142
Elizabeth Uhl
1109
35
F
25:30-39
56:04.34
18:05/M