2018 Run 4 Recovery 5K
2018 Run 4 Recovery
5K
Age Group Results
September 08, 2018
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 0-10 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-13 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Top
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariela Valdivia 1986 30 5 21:12.76 6:50/M
Top
Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Effie Rose Ward Cataula GA 1982 10 11 23:53.23 7:42/M
2 Addison Burnett 1655 9 12 24:39.03 7:57/M
3 Farah Darvesh 1990 56 47:23.98 15:17/M
Top
Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raegan Vann 1981 12 18 27:11.63 8:46/M
2 Samantha Warner 1987 11 25 29:48.32 9:37/M
3 KELLYN HOBBS Columbus GA 1693 12 34 32:18.16 10:25/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Leininger Columbus GA 1774 29 20 29:00.84 9:21/M
2 Amy Scherpenberg 1999 26 23 29:30.00 9:31/M
3 Stacy Corbitt 1663 26 31 31:35.92 10:11/M
4 Marie Charlotte Demay 1995 21 40 34:04.96 10:59/M
5 Meghan Jones 1737 28 42 35:15.81 11:22/M
6 Aimee Borden 1622 25 50 44:00.96 14:12/M
7 Cindi Fisher 1677 22 54 45:55.63 14:49/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Burnett Midland GA 1656 37 24 29:39.17 9:34/M
2 Courtney Mauldin Phenix City AL 1792 34 26 30:24.47 9:48/M
3 Nicole Hash Fort Mitchell AL 1691 35 27 30:37.84 9:53/M
4 Ashley Brown 1647 31 32 31:52.01 10:17/M
5 Neta Burford 1652 30 45 36:54.89 11:54/M
6 Jennifer Sappington 1975 38 47 38:57.62 12:34/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Bottoms 1988 41 7 22:40.27 7:19/M
2 Julie Ward Cataula GA 1983 40 19 28:10.31 9:05/M
3 Christie Jones 1705 40 33 31:59.42 10:19/M
4 Katrina Oliver 1809 47 36 32:27.32 10:28/M
5 Jennifer Hayes Columbus GA 1996 41 38 33:14.13 10:43/M
6 Christine Rush Fort Benning GA 1949 44 49 39:22.21 12:42/M
7 Rana Darvesh 1989 46 51 44:14.64 14:16/M
8 Tonya Evans 1992 48 55 47:15.41 15:15/M
9 Julie Bouchard 1626 44 59 54:17.21 17:31/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Morton 1808 50 22 29:13.97 9:25/M
2 Kecia Cawthorne Columbus GA 1658 52 28 30:53.58 9:58/M
Top
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Phillips 1903 62 43 36:09.11 11:40/M
2 Valerie Bowden 1642 61 52 44:14.66 14:16/M
3 Jenny Moore 1807 65 57 48:04.49 15:30/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Pate Fort Benning GA 1823 28 1 18:52.17 6:05/M
Top
Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A.j. Jayes 1997 10 39 33:14.93 10:43/M
2 Wesley Sappington 1976 10 41 34:22.96 11:05/M
3 Kevin Aviles GA 1993 0 44 36:44.70 11:51/M
4 Abram Rush 1936 6 48 39:21.94 12:42/M
Top
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Talon Stocks 1977 19 3 20:14.62 6:32/M
2 Isaiah Arredondo Columbus GA 1621 18 8 23:44.62 7:39/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyrone McCoy 1994 29 4 20:23.40 6:35/M
2 Joshua Thomas 1978 28 9 23:44.75 7:39/M
3 Dustin Phillips 1888 29 17 26:06.32 8:25/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Waters Fort Benning GA 1984 31 10 23:45.92 7:40/M
2 Kevin Buchanan Columbus GA 1998 31 13 24:52.17 8:01/M
3 Jeffrey Friberg 1685 33 16 25:53.34 8:21/M
4 Ricky Williams Columbus GA 1985 38 58 50:28.44 16:17/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Owen 1822 41 6 21:57.46 7:05/M
2 Alex Vann Fortson GA 1980 41 14 25:35.60 8:15/M
3 Steve Boutwell Hamilton GA 1638 47 21 29:07.89 9:24/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert McLendon 1796 56 15 25:53.22 8:21/M
2 Michael Phelps 1841 55 29 30:53.93 9:58/M
3 David Ranieri 1908 55 30 31:19.74 10:06/M
4 Jeffrey Glover 1687 52 35 32:24.06 10:27/M
5 Michael Oppedisano 1821 52 37 32:29.55 10:29/M
6 Michael Armstrong 1620 53 46 38:25.76 12:24/M
7 Sajid Darvesh 1991 52 53 45:36.99 14:43/M
Top
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Phillips 1848 63 2 18:54.95 6:06/M