Cougar Classic 5k Cougar Classic 5k
Cougar Classic 5k
Cougar Classic 5k
Age Group Results
May 19, 2018
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Top
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Robbie Hudson 939 46 4 27:18.8 27:18.8
2 Susan Middlebrooks GA 963 45 6 27:40.6 27:40.6
3 Chelsea Colcough 919 35 8 28:17.7 28:17.7
Top
Female No Age Provided
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Adams Taylor 2965 84 59:38.2 59:38.2
Top
Female 10 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sophie Carley 2962 10 54 47:58.5 47:58.5
Top
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chloe Worthy 2959 11 31 39:13.2 39:13.2
2 Jeremy Patrick Jr 974 13 40 41:27.7 41:27.7
3 Kayla McBride 959 13 48 44:09.7 44:09.7
4 Layla Morris 2958 11 56 48:20.3 48:20.3
5 Haven Montney 966 12 76 57:42.3 57:42.3
6 Mekayia Houston 4210 11 82 59:14.0 59:14.0
Top
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kyla Bailey 2949 16 9 29:15.0 29:15.0
Top
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ginger Worthy 2956 22 65 53:17.5 53:17.5
2 Janet Mallory 956 23 97 1:02:44.2 1:02:44.2
Top
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Heather Buchanan 907 29 67 53:56.0 53:56.0
2 Brittney Poole 977 26 81 58:38.8 58:38.8
Top
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stephanie Williams 999 31 21 36:17.2 36:17.2
2 Lora Davis 923 34 28 38:44.1 38:44.1
3 kim locascio 953 31 57 51:47.0 51:47.0
4 Christen Brown 286 33 103 1:03:06.0 1:03:06.0
Top
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 KImberly Hoffner 934 36 12 32:45.9 32:45.9
2 Stephanie Walker 995 37 29 38:58.0 38:58.0
3 LaShanda Dicks 927 39 61 53:04.3 53:04.3
4 Holle Lewis 950 39 68 54:10.7 54:10.7
5 Brandie Newsone 4226 36 91 1:01:34.0 1:01:34.0
6 Miki Poling 976 35 98 1:02:44.3 1:02:44.3
Top
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Taman Davis 924 43 27 38:44.0 38:44.0
2 Tangie Smith 988 44 43 42:41.4 42:41.4
3 Heather Montney 967 44 46 43:35.5 43:35.5
4 Alison Holmes 935 42 59 52:35.8 52:35.8
5 Krystol Maddox 955 42 60 53:03.9 53:03.9
6 Leigh Bailey 2945 40 64 53:12.6 53:12.6
7 Paige Bradfield 902 43 66 53:25.1 53:25.1
8 Shelby Montney 968 43 77 57:42.5 57:42.5
9 Beverly Burden 908 42 78 58:09.2 58:09.2
10 Christy Patrick 972 44 95 1:02:31.8 1:02:31.8
11 Shannon Janney 941 41 100 1:02:49.3 1:02:49.3
12 Andrea Scott 984 40 101 1:02:49.3 1:02:49.3
Top
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jean Carlton West Point GA 4160 47 13 33:19.1 33:19.1
2 Karen McBride 958 48 19 34:34.2 34:34.2
3 Stacy Lueken 954 45 24 36:43.9 36:43.9
4 Katina Ross 983 45 79 58:29.9 58:29.9
Top
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Karyn Miller Lagrange GA 4157 53 45 43:00.8 43:00.8
2 Nita Boatner 900 50 83 59:28.1 59:28.1
3 Pearl Coleman 920 50 85 1:00:59.8 1:00:59.8
4 David Mason 4125 51 99 1:02:45.0 1:02:45.0
Top
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Caren Hammock 4155 59 63 53:11.0 53:11.0
Top
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cassandna Grier 4123 61 70 55:03.9 55:03.9
2 Vince Morgan 278 64 96 1:02:32.1 1:02:32.1
3 Lydia Scott 985 62 102 1:02:49.9 1:02:49.9
Top
Female 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Darlene Johnson 943 69 88 1:01:14.2 1:01:14.2
Top
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Westmore 4156 40 1 23:36.0 23:36.0
2 Zach Taylor 990 14 2 24:49.7 24:49.7
3 Jim Owen 971 41 3 25:35.5 25:35.5
Top
Male No Age Provided
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Wes Adcock 2970 69 54:57.6 54:57.6
2 Andrew Hiers 2967 72 55:12.6 55:12.6
3 Ayden Adcock 2969 73 55:35.4 55:35.4
4 Mark Heirs 2966 87 1:01:01.5 1:01:01.5
Top
Male 10 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Luke Taylor 989 10 5 27:35.3 27:35.3
2 Brody Swanson 2944 9 15 33:37.4 33:37.4
3 Jayce Haywood 2951 10 16 34:16.8 34:16.8
4 Ayden Knight 948 9 18 34:17.4 34:17.4
5 Chance Phillips 2948 10 22 36:23.4 36:23.4
6 Wesley Lewis 951 8 32 39:18.0 39:18.0
Top
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Braydon Bowen 4209 12 10 31:29.4 31:29.4
2 Tanner Davis 925 13 11 32:19.5 32:19.5
3 Javario Fannin 299 12 14 33:32.6 33:32.6
4 Jacob Bailey 2561 12 20 34:45.7 34:45.7
5 Micahel Posey 979 13 23 36:30.2 36:30.2
6 Tristan King 280 11 26 38:24.6 38:24.6
7 Jay Bradfield 901 12 30 39:03.6 39:03.6
8 Tyshawn Milton 2954 13 33 40:35.6 40:35.6
9 Antarious Hills 2971 12 34 40:35.8 40:35.8
10 Devion tucker 2964 12 35 40:36.2 40:36.2
11 Marquavious Ramsey 4176 12 36 40:42.9 40:42.9
12 Ricky Chunn II 4252 13 37 41:06.3 41:06.3
13 Kaden Ussery 994 12 41 41:28.2 41:28.2
14 Spencer Hammock 4139 12 42 41:28.4 41:28.4
15 Bristol Montney 965 12 47 43:37.3 43:37.3
16 Lucas Martin 4173 12 49 44:20.9 44:20.9
17 Lane Brown 4225 13 50 47:12.7 47:12.7
18 Brantin Swanson 2946 12 51 47:13.8 47:13.8
19 John Randy Akins 257 12 52 47:32.1 47:32.1
20 Josh Mcdonald 2960 13 53 47:35.9 47:35.9
21 Steven Davis 2957 12 55 48:09.2 48:09.2
22 Andrew Janney 940 14 71 55:07.9 55:07.9
23 Sam Carley 2961 12 74 57:17.3 57:17.3
Top
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 AJ Flounoy 2955 22 17 34:17.2 34:17.2
Top
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Michael Poole 978 26 80 58:38.1 58:38.1
Top
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jeremy Williams 998 34 7 28:02.3 28:02.3
2 Ricky Chunn 4265 33 25 38:22.6 38:22.6
Top
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brad Brown 903 36 39 41:26.9 41:26.9
2 Jason Newsone 4224 37 90 1:01:29.9 1:01:29.9
Top
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jeremy Patrick 973 42 44 42:42.1 42:42.1
2 Lee Holmes 936 44 58 52:29.3 52:29.3
3 Chris Bailey 2950 40 86 1:01:00.3 1:01:00.3
4 Jennifer Allen 851 43 92 1:02:14.4 1:02:14.4
5 Dale Pilgrim 975 41 93 1:02:15.3 1:02:15.3
Top
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Vince Fannin 266 54 38 41:23.4 41:23.4
2 Andy Hammock 4144 52 62 53:07.8 53:07.8
3 Jay Carley 2963 53 75 57:17.7 57:17.7
Top
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kathleen Floyd 4124 57 94 1:02:28.7 1:02:28.7
Top
Male 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ray Johnson 944 67 89 1:01:15.1 1:01:15.1