2018 Midtown Classic 5k 5k
2018 Midtown Classic 5k
5k
Overall Finish List
April 21, 2018
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Vladimir Volodin Columbus GA 1982 40 M 1 OPEN 18:21.00 5:55/M
2 Jake Eishen Cataula GA 1075 17 M 2 OPEN 18:48.55 6:04/M
3 Rob Garbutt 1086 38 M 3 OPEN 18:58.67 6:07/M
4 Allen Jones Fort Benning GA 1110 28 M 1 25-29 19:43.12 6:22/M
5 Erich Friedlein PHENIX CITY AL 1940 33 M 1 30-34 19:46.96 6:23/M
6 Keenan Millay 952 31 M 2 30-34 19:46.99 6:23/M
7 Connie Morgan 1141 26 F 1 OPEN 20:09.41 6:30/M
8 Dominick Edwards 1074 48 M 1 MASTER 21:09.77 6:49/M
9 Travis Hargrove Columbus GA 1926 39 M 1 35-39 21:36.75 6:58/M
10 Kelly Brackin Phenix City AL 1967 36 F 2 OPEN 21:44.51 7:01/M
11 Bailey Flynn 801 28 M 2 25-29 22:08.39 7:08/M
12 Mariana Lopez Ruiz Columbus GA 1121 16 F 3 OPEN 22:24.11 7:14/M
13 Brad McConnell 1124 29 M 3 25-29 22:45.54 7:20/M
14 David Williams 1196 61 M 1 60-64 22:52.23 7:23/M
15 Jalen Marshall 1942 20 M 1 20-24 23:12.99 7:29/M
16 Rebecca Paull Columbus GA 1989 32 F 1 30-34 23:25.85 7:33/M
17 Micheal Roessle 1990 28 M 4 25-29 23:29.90 7:35/M
18 Effie Rose Ward 1184 10 F 1 1-10 23:36.37 7:37/M
19 Raymond Jackson Columbus GA 1988 37 M 2 35-39 23:59.14 7:44/M
20 Steve Steele 1171 55 M 1 55-59 24:32.23 7:55/M
21 Joshua Johnson 1109 34 M 3 30-34 24:35.87 7:56/M
22 Olivia Salgado Columbus GA 1160 29 F 1 25-29 24:41.93 7:58/M
23 Tim Strickland Columbus GA 1980 51 M 1 50-54 24:44.67 7:59/M
24 Jeff Friberg Fort Mitchell AL 1084 32 M 4 30-34 24:58.31 8:03/M
25 Benjamin Burdette Columbus GA 1061 29 M 5 25-29 25:01.45 8:04/M
26 Connar Kloehn 1118 11 M 1 11-14 25:13.77 8:08/M
27 Zack Tures 1975 10 M 1 1-10 25:22.26 8:11/M
28 John Gensburger 1087 37 M 3 35-39 25:23.71 8:11/M
29 Domingo Sagolili 1958 46 M 1 45-49 25:25.48 8:12/M
30 Kellie Branton Smiths AL 1891 34 F 2 30-34 25:26.92 8:12/M
31 Benjamin Kaufmann 1960 29 M 6 25-29 25:28.72 8:13/M
32 John Tures Lagrange GA 1974 47 M 2 45-49 25:30.25 8:14/M
33 Julie Melton Columbus GA 1131 35 F 1 35-39 25:35.07 8:15/M
34 Kevin Buchanan Columbus GA 1919 31 M 5 30-34 25:35.10 8:15/M
35 Danielle Westbrook fortson GA 1191 41 F 1 MASTER 25:39.67 8:16/M
36 Robert McLendon Phenix City AL 1129 56 M 2 55-59 25:41.67 8:17/M
37 Mark Culpepper Columbus GA 1932 56 M 3 55-59 25:45.63 8:18/M
38 Sarah Wood 1201 13 F 1 11-14 25:48.24 8:19/M
39 Mark Ward Phenix City AL 861 33 M 6 30-34 25:50.73 8:20/M
40 Jennie Miller Columbus GA 1973 46 F 1 45-49 25:52.36 8:21/M
41 Tatiana Kosareva Columbus GA 1983 36 F 2 35-39 25:53.74 8:21/M
42 Charity Keller Waverly Hall GA 1111 31 F 3 30-34 26:26.13 8:32/M
43 Tina Middleton Columbus GA 1934 54 F 1 50-54 26:36.88 8:35/M
44 Randy Guthridge Columbus GA 1900 63 M 2 60-64 26:38.54 8:35/M
45 Stephen Hughes Phenix City AL 1104 50 M 2 50-54 26:54.18 8:41/M
46 Jimbo Flowers Columbus GA 1083 60 M 3 60-64 27:05.25 8:44/M
47 Colby Flynn 903 26 F 2 25-29 27:06.59 8:45/M
48 JENNIFER DAVIS COLUMBUS GA 1918 40 F 1 40-44 27:11.10 8:46/M
49 Margaret Connelly Box Springs GA 1065 56 F 1 55-59 27:16.35 8:48/M
50 Don Cleveland 1064 66 M 1 65-69 27:16.58 8:48/M
51 Edward Windsor 1198 42 M 1 40-44 27:38.07 8:55/M
52 Lynda McClain Phenix City AL 1123 36 F 3 35-39 27:50.66 8:59/M
53 Lamont Hart 1097 42 M 2 40-44 27:55.41 9:00/M
54 STEVE BOUTWELL Hamilton GA 929 47 M 3 45-49 27:58.67 9:01/M
55 Cecil Cheves 1959 68 M 2 65-69 28:01.93 9:02/M
56 Jesse Wewan 1955 25 M 7 25-29 28:06.51 9:04/M
57 Rachel Smith 1169 36 F 4 35-39 28:06.77 9:04/M
58 Traci Dewan 1954 30 F 4 30-34 28:07.12 9:04/M
59 Shaylyn Butler 1981 28 F 3 25-29 28:08.00 9:05/M
60 Julie Ward Columbus GA 1185 40 F 2 40-44 28:14.63 9:06/M
61 Clark Brown Smiths AL 1060 37 M 4 35-39 28:23.97 9:09/M
62 Shana Adams 1933 34 F 5 30-34 28:40.17 9:15/M
63 Bruce Hutchens 1105 46 M 4 45-49 28:46.75 9:17/M
64 Sandy Hernandez Columbus GA 1102 34 F 6 30-34 29:10.80 9:25/M
65 Michele Shumpert Columbus GA 1166 39 F 5 35-39 29:12.72 9:25/M
66 Jenny Payne 1145 56 F 2 55-59 29:13.74 9:25/M
67 Julia McKenzie Columbus GA 1127 41 F 3 40-44 29:15.22 9:26/M
68 Katie Kubas 1119 20 F 1 20-24 29:16.03 9:26/M
69 Kurtavius Jenkins 1107 16 M 1 15-19 29:17.63 9:27/M
70 Jackie Aasand Phenix City AL 1905 53 F 2 50-54 29:19.39 9:27/M
71 Jeffrey Glover Seale AL 1088 51 M 3 50-54 29:25.23 9:29/M
72 Tracy Medina Columbus GA 1130 45 F 2 45-49 29:26.04 9:30/M
73 Salvador Lopez Rojas 1120 50 M 4 50-54 29:29.08 9:31/M
74 Lisa Morton 1142 50 F 3 50-54 29:38.42 9:34/M
75 Chrisopher Villanva 776 32 M 7 30-34 29:42.52 9:35/M
76 Jason Rother 983 13 M 2 11-14 29:48.41 9:37/M
77 Maggie Sellers FORTSON GA 1163 32 F 7 30-34 29:57.24 9:40/M
78 Cindy Jackson Columbus GA 1106 52 F 4 50-54 30:06.45 9:43/M
79 David Helmick 1101 40 M 3 40-44 30:08.68 9:43/M
80 Brogan Bannister 1908 24 M 2 20-24 30:10.74 9:44/M
81 Garrett Walker 1182 15 M 2 15-19 30:12.77 9:45/M
82 James Adams 1831 40 M 4 40-44 30:13.07 9:45/M
83 Robin Hammerstone Phenix City AL 1963 38 F 6 35-39 30:15.01 9:45/M
84 Jessica Ferriter Columbus GA 1977 35 F 7 35-39 30:37.15 9:53/M
85 Janice Green Columbus GA 1920 59 F 3 55-59 30:59.60 10:00/M
86 Kenneth McLaughlin Columbus GA 1128 41 M 5 40-44 31:04.08 10:01/M
87 Brian Miller 1134 35 M 5 35-39 31:07.29 10:02/M
88 Laura Grantham 1091 58 F 4 55-59 31:07.30 10:02/M
89 Chandler Miller 1135 1 M 2 1-10 31:07.51 10:02/M
90 Ben Branton 1904 33 M 8 30-34 31:09.94 10:03/M
91 scott Sears 1914 47 M 5 45-49 31:11.28 10:04/M
92 Tara Vinson 1909 42 F 4 40-44 31:11.44 10:04/M
93 Emily Hart 1096 37 F 8 35-39 31:14.61 10:05/M
94 Alyssa Edwards 1073 46 F 3 45-49 31:31.76 10:10/M
95 Gordon Borkat Columbus GA 1976 78 M 1 75-99 31:32.57 10:10/M
96 Gary Day 1902 75 M 2 75-99 31:57.30 10:18/M
97 Carlos Figueroa Columbus GA 1081 28 M 8 25-29 31:57.30 10:18/M
98 Maris Walls Columbus GA 1951 33 F 8 30-34 31:57.62 10:18/M
99 Michael Phelps 1146 55 M 4 55-59 32:00.87 10:19/M
100 David Bonaker Hamilton GA 1057 51 M 5 50-54 32:25.35 10:27/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Gina Moody Columbus GA 1138 38 F 9 35-39 32:34.71 10:30/M
102 Jennifer Hardage Columbus GA 1094 57 F 5 55-59 32:43.82 10:33/M
103 Natalie Murphree Columbus GA 1915 28 F 4 25-29 32:52.04 10:36/M
104 Michael Masters 1962 48 M 6 45-49 32:53.27 10:36/M
105 Kenneth Akerman Columbus GA 1888 52 M 6 50-54 33:07.24 10:41/M
106 Cameron Mcconnell 1125 27 F 5 25-29 33:14.31 10:43/M
107 Shea Washington Columbus GA 1187 25 F 6 25-29 33:28.52 10:48/M
108 Ed Washington Columbus GA 1186 62 M 4 60-64 33:28.81 10:48/M
109 Mandy Cranney 1987 37 F 10 35-39 33:38.25 10:51/M
110 Tana McHale Columbus GA 1126 52 F 5 50-54 33:43.89 10:53/M
111 Becky Fletcher Columbus GA 1082 56 F 6 55-59 33:44.32 10:53/M
112 Amber Russell 1158 27 F 7 25-29 33:52.03 10:55/M
113 LATASHA SANKS 1161 36 F 11 35-39 33:52.08 10:55/M
114 Robin King 1117 62 F 1 60-64 33:58.97 10:57/M
115 Christopher Smith 1969 38 M 6 35-39 34:02.59 10:59/M
116 Dana Moore Phenix City AL 1913 50 F 6 50-54 34:02.83 10:59/M
117 Guadalupe Escobar Phenix City AL 1077 59 F 7 55-59 34:11.13 11:02/M
118 Fred Dyer Columbus GA 1539 80 M 3 75-99 34:16.75 11:03/M
119 Judy Guthridge 1894 60 F 2 60-64 34:20.71 11:05/M
120 Bonnie Pergl Midland GA 1979 42 F 5 40-44 34:23.32 11:05/M
121 Karen George 1000 45 F 4 45-49 34:37.60 11:10/M
122 Madison Espinosa 1079 22 F 2 20-24 34:37.93 11:10/M
123 Holly Miles Fortson GA 1132 28 F 8 25-29 34:50.46 11:14/M
124 Courtney Mauldin Columbus GA 1939 33 F 9 30-34 35:00.16 11:17/M
125 Sophia Rother Columbus GA 950 10 F 2 1-10 35:08.30 11:20/M
126 Keith Moyer Columbus GA 1144 60 M 5 60-64 35:10.03 11:21/M
127 Holly Espinosa 1078 46 F 5 45-49 35:40.18 11:30/M
128 Branden Miller 1956 27 M 9 25-29 35:46.00 11:32/M
129 Seana Miller 1957 24 F 3 20-24 35:46.32 11:32/M
130 Anne Resty Columbus GA 1153 52 F 7 50-54 35:47.25 11:33/M
131 Valarie Thompson Columbus GA 1922 25 F 9 25-29 35:50.09 11:34/M
132 Amy Millay 1133 29 F 10 25-29 35:50.12 11:34/M
133 Katie Strange 1173 34 F 10 30-34 36:05.84 11:38/M
134 Jeff Granberry albany GA 1089 58 M 5 55-59 36:09.82 11:40/M
135 Abby Day 1901 16 F 1 15-19 36:19.96 11:43/M
136 Jim Deardeuff 1070 58 M 6 55-59 36:28.90 11:46/M
137 Tena Welling 1189 48 F 6 45-49 36:31.11 11:47/M
138 Addison Byrd 1985 8 F 3 1-10 36:37.03 11:49/M
139 Alex Smith Waverly Hall GA 1168 38 M 7 35-39 36:49.27 11:53/M
140 Carla Evans 1080 39 F 12 35-39 36:55.85 11:55/M
141 Shirley Davis Phenix City AL 1069 60 F 3 60-64 36:56.27 11:55/M
142 Jenna Kemp 1112 37 F 13 35-39 36:59.97 11:56/M
143 Lydia Marino 1122 24 F 4 20-24 37:00.89 11:56/M
144 Joshua Zeider 1935 37 M 8 35-39 37:01.11 11:56/M
145 Debbie Willoughby Cataula GA 1197 45 F 7 45-49 37:04.36 11:57/M
146 Renee Bowles Phenix City AL 1059 48 F 8 45-49 37:12.26 12:00/M
147 Toni Burton Marietta GA 1883 33 F 11 30-34 37:30.52 12:06/M
148 Ellene Welsh columbus GA 1190 54 F 8 50-54 37:37.73 12:08/M
149 Becky Rumer Columbus GA 1157 63 F 4 60-64 37:39.01 12:09/M
150 Tiffany Bryd 1986 41 F 6 40-44 37:41.82 12:09/M
151 Robin Deardeuff 1071 55 F 8 55-59 38:30.80 12:25/M
152 Kenya Willis Columbus GA 1817 37 F 14 35-39 38:33.27 12:26/M
153 Allyson Barron Columbus GA 1055 20 F 5 20-24 38:50.90 12:32/M
154 Tristan Porter Columbus GA 1148 21 M 3 20-24 38:50.95 12:32/M
155 Beatrice Hayes COLUMBUS GA 1099 57 F 9 55-59 38:52.08 12:32/M
156 Jon Mays Columbus GA 1991 35 M 9 35-39 38:58.27 12:34/M
157 Kimberly King 1116 51 F 9 50-54 39:31.18 12:45/M
158 Aimee Davis Salem AL 1068 47 F 9 45-49 39:32.22 12:45/M
159 Karin Hurley 995 62 F 5 60-64 40:08.98 12:57/M
160 Holly Mulholland 1964 27 F 11 25-29 40:12.93 12:58/M
161 Anna Sofia White 1192 11 F 2 11-14 40:34.54 13:05/M
162 Eric Crenshaw Columbus GA 1931 67 M 3 65-69 40:45.30 13:09/M
163 William Shirley 1165 73 M 1 70-74 40:45.47 13:09/M
164 Rae Limerick Columbus GA 1970 42 M 6 40-44 40:51.39 13:11/M
165 Jean Talley Phenix City AL 1174 69 F 1 65-69 40:59.70 13:13/M
166 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 1147 73 F 1 70-74 41:32.23 13:24/M
167 Michelle Nolin Fortson GA 1930 44 F 7 40-44 41:41.77 13:27/M
168 Nora Windsor 1199 41 F 8 40-44 41:50.14 13:30/M
169 Chyll Perry Phenix City AL 1927 59 F 10 55-59 41:57.10 13:32/M
170 Kerry Abdo Columbus GA 943 24 F 6 20-24 42:24.13 13:41/M
171 Sylvia Griggs Fort Mitchell AL 1093 42 F 9 40-44 42:25.36 13:41/M
172 Gaylene Heileman 1100 43 F 10 40-44 43:04.03 13:54/M
173 Clark Moore 1139 66 M 4 65-69 43:11.33 13:56/M
174 Carter Kennington 1113 14 M 3 11-14 43:46.66 14:07/M
175 Stephanie Green Columbus GA 1092 32 F 12 30-34 43:59.41 14:11/M
176 Jordan Miller 1136 27 F 12 25-29 44:33.21 14:22/M
177 Cliff Livingston Midland GA 796 78 M 4 75-99 45:02.04 14:32/M
178 Thomas Waynick Midland GA 1188 62 M 6 60-64 45:11.54 14:35/M
179 Aryya Bhattacharyya Columbus GA 1961 43 M 7 40-44 45:13.38 14:35/M
180 Trinity Sims Columbus GA 1067 10 F 4 1-10 45:14.02 14:35/M
181 Denise Hart Fort Benning GA 1095 59 F 11 55-59 45:24.94 14:39/M
182 Olga Salgado 1159 61 F 6 60-64 45:30.62 14:41/M
183 Debra Woodrun 1202 69 F 2 65-69 45:45.41 14:45/M
184 J Grantham 1090 55 M 7 55-59 46:24.40 14:58/M
185 Sara Friberg Fort Mitchell AL 1085 26 F 13 25-29 46:40.45 15:03/M
186 Auburn Randolph 1150 28 F 14 25-29 47:28.34 15:19/M
187 Jonathan White Columbus GA 1193 41 M 8 40-44 48:42.45 15:43/M
188 Debra Mitchell 1137 54 F 10 50-54 49:03.17 15:49/M
189 Deana Ver Berkmoes Phenix City AL 1181 50 F 11 50-54 49:15.75 15:53/M
190 Gerald Woodrun 1203 69 M 5 65-69 49:18.18 15:54/M
191 Kevin Kennington 1115 44 M 9 40-44 49:21.32 15:55/M
192 Lisa Duty 1978 55 F 12 55-59 49:21.59 15:55/M
193 Lynda Moore Columbus GA 1140 63 F 7 60-64 49:24.69 15:56/M
194 Renate Shirley Columbus GA 1164 74 F 2 70-74 49:29.35 15:58/M
195 Joyce Hawkins Columbus GA 1098 80 F 1 75-99 49:29.56 15:58/M
196 Mary Nell Blasingame Hamilton GA 1056 65 F 3 65-69 49:38.81 16:01/M
197 Ray Arredondo 1053 67 M 6 65-69 50:06.48 16:10/M
198 Jan Kennington 1114 39 F 15 35-39 50:06.51 16:10/M
199 Beverly Schlitzkus Columbus GA 1162 64 F 8 60-64 51:04.39 16:28/M
200 Sofia White Columbus GA 1195 40 F 11 40-44 51:14.65 16:32/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Katie White 1194 59 F 13 55-59 51:39.31 16:40/M
202 Dwight New Fortson GEORGIA 1941 64 M 7 60-64 52:37.37 16:58/M
203 Angela Smith 1938 51 F 12 50-54 52:40.05 16:59/M
204 Hannah Johnson 1108 34 F 13 30-34 53:06.46 17:08/M
205 Carol Ward 1183 55 F 14 55-59 54:31.70 17:35/M
206 Annalyse Bergman 775 24 F 7 20-24 55:34.92 17:55/M
207 Joylyn MOSTERT 1143 23 F 8 20-24 55:35.34 17:56/M
208 Tara Dozier 1072 32 F 14 30-34 55:54.79 18:02/M
209 Cynthya Repasky Phenix City AL 1151 28 F 15 25-29 56:21.81 18:11/M
210 Meg Adams 1050 29 F 16 25-29 56:22.16 18:11/M
211 Lynley Hipps Columbus GA 1966 40 F 12 40-44 56:38.69 18:16/M
212 Julie Bouchard Columbus GA 1058 44 F 13 40-44 56:38.72 18:16/M
213 Marie Thompson 1178 63 F 9 60-64 56:54.39 18:21/M
214 Amy Moxley Columbus GA 1968 54 F 13 50-54 57:42.61 18:37/M
215 Gabrielle Repasky Phenix City AL 1152 7 F 5 1-10 58:29.10 18:52/M
216 Eryn Hipps 1965 6 F 6 1-10 58:29.85 18:52/M
217 Denise Powers Phenix City AL 1149 49 F 10 45-49 58:49.13 18:58/M
218 Andy Andresen Columbus GA 1051 70 M 2 70-74 59:57.56 19:20/M
219 Harold hill 1816 64 M 8 60-64 59:58.76 19:21/M