<< Back to Results
Summer Series

2017 Summer Series Preliminary Results 2

July 25, 2017

Must have run Heatwave and two of the three other races

Scored by using Heatwave and best two times between Woodruff, Rotary, or Flat Rock


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com
Position First Name Last Name City State Age Gend Age Group Age Grp Pos Heat Wave Woodruff Rotary Flat Rock Diff
1 Lee L'Oste-brown Waverly Hall GA 37 M Overall 1 31:19.69 00:00.00 19:11.36 20:01.70 00:00.00
2 Jake Eishen Cataula GA 17 M Overall 2 32:26.14 19:58.51 20:23.90 19:36.33 01:28.23
3 Eduardo Valdivia 43 M Overall 3 33:01.30 00:00.00 20:00.31 19:38.10 02:06.96
4 Doug Saylor Jr. Columbus GA 33 M 30-39 1 33:50.20 19:52.46 00:00.00 21:01.29 04:11.20
5 Christopher Willis Columbus GA 47 M Master 1 34:00.56 20:23.30 20:43.41 00:00.00 04:34.25
6 Alina Salgado Ft. Benning GA 19 F Overall 1 34:45.51 20:55.14 21:09.90 21:21.88 06:16.99
7 Katie May Columbus GA 28 F Overall 2 34:52.43 21:12.83 21:35.70 21:46.19 07:07.58
8 Devin Helms Fortson GA 16 F Overall 3 35:11.42 21:33.34 21:51.25 21:30.35 07:42.36
9 Ben Branton Salem AL 53 M 50-59 1 35:46.31 21:01.41 21:37.12 22:06.36 07:52.90
10 Benji Mitchum Lanett AL 39 M 30-39 2 35:31.55 21:23.29 21:37.73 23:02.55 07:59.82
11 Dan Lyon Hamilton GA 39 M 30-39 3 36:03.82 21:54.87 21:28.93 22:03.56 08:54.87
12 Brian Szanny Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 1 35:56.95 21:39.97 21:59.68 21:57.93 09:02.10
13 Gabe Coulter Fortson GA 41 M 40-49 2 36:07.60 21:31.39 21:53.84 22:11.60 08:59.54
14 Scott Gilpatrick Columbus GA 47 M 40-49 1 36:17.77 21:45.20 21:23.76 21:43.27 08:52.50
15 Stephen Young Columbus GA 29 M 20-29 2 36:28.26 22:25.70 21:30.71 00:00.00 09:51.29
16 Donald Bowles Fortson GA 55 M 50-59 2 36:53.79 21:59.53 21:44.32 00:00.00 10:04.89
17 Bobby Poer Valley AL 44 M 40-49 3 37:18.81 21:29.11 21:50.52 00:00.00 10:05.69
18 Timothy Campbell Valley AL 56 M 50-59 3 37:19.58 22:09.57 21:44.85 00:00.00 10:41.25
19 Anthony White Columbus GA 32 M 30-39 4 37:07.94 22:29.30 22:14.76 00:00.00 11:19.25
20 Jackson Ramones Salem AL 10 M 1-14 1 38:16.94 21:38.72 24:20.60 23:25.16 12:48.70
21 Alexis Lyon Hamilton GA 16 F 15-19 1 37:34.58 23:34.15 23:33.26 00:00.00 14:09.24
22 Ariela Mansilla 29 F 20-29 1 37:58.96 00:00.00 24:17.32 22:53.30 14:36.56
23 Kristin Sellers Salem AL 28 F 20-29 2 39:40.53 23:43.90 24:13.47 24:03.70 16:54.57
24 Kevin Dalafave Columbus GA 59 M 50-59 4 40:20.90 23:55.99 24:42.17 25:12.47 18:25.50
25 Chaille Sullivan Midland GA 34 F 30-39 2 41:00.35 24:09.74 24:32.38 25:27.52 19:09.72
26 Jeff Smith Columbus GA 53 M 50-59 6 40:50.44 24:33.74 00:00.00 25:14.64 20:06.70
27 Steve Steele Hamilton GA 54 M 50-59 5 40:58.61 24:36.83 24:56.12 26:03.90 19:58.81
28 Tori Thompson Ft Benning GA 32 F 30-39 1 43:17.42 26:57.90 22:57.75 23:27.60 19:09.48
29 Stephen Warren Columbus GA 65 M 60-69 1 41:49.30 24:39.10 26:07.22 26:56.55 22:02.87
30 Joshua May Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 3 42:54.87 25:09.40 25:56.65 27:01.37 23:28.17
31 Korrine O'Brien Phenix City AL 39 F 30-39 3 42:25.56 26:06.60 25:54.43 27:34.18 23:53.84
32 Matthew Reel Fort Mitchell AL 33 M 30-39 5 42:19.41 26:01.29 28:37.47 00:00.00 26:25.42
33 Steve Hicks Waverly Hall GA 67 M 60-69 2 43:09.79 25:13.95 27:01.50 32:10.43 24:52.40
34 Christopher Lamb Phenix City AL 51 M 50-59 7 43:49.92 00:00.00 25:41.98 26:07.45 25:06.60
35 Jimmy James Lanett AL 40 M 40-49 4 45:15.52 24:27.80 25:15.39 26:16.00 24:25.24
36 Angelia Sharpe Columbus GA 39 F 30-39 4 43:33.22 26:22.80 26:49.57 00:00.00 26:12.84
37 Samantha Warner Phenix City AL 9 F 1-14 1 45:15.81 00:00.00 25:15.65 25:22.28 25:20.99
38 Jennifer Pitts Columbus GA 55 F Master 1 44:46.34 25:56.33 00:00.00 27:57.36 28:07.28
39 Kristopher Lovingood Waverly Hall GA 45 M 40-49 6 44:56.68 26:07.94 27:43.90 00:00.00 28:15.77
40 Julie Melton Columbus GA 34 F 30-39 5 45:47.34 25:23.75 26:16.32 27:18.80 26:54.66
41 Jeff Grier Columbus GA 48 M 40-49 5 44:46.81 26:30.90 27:16.93 29:13.20 28:01.89
42 Virginia Clark Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 3 45:07.90 26:27.47 28:47.45 28:36.52 29:39.14
43 Mariana Lopez-Ruiz 15 F 15-19 2 45:24.35 00:00.00 26:11.33 28:36.79 29:39.72
44 Jimbo Flowers Columbus GA 60 M 50-59 8 45:21.39 27:04.55 26:41.36 26:48.56 28:18.56
45 Jennie Miller Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 1 44:59.67 27:05.57 27:16.81 28:02.51 28:49.30
46 Alma Pagels Fortson GA 51 F 50-59 1 45:37.16 26:59.97 28:00.69 28:10.45 30:05.70
47 Tifany Manning Columbus GA 37 F 30-39 7 45:00.91 27:37.82 27:53.31 28:36.28 29:59.29
48 Jes Dickson Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 4 46:11.20 26:42.47 28:29.13 31:09.53 30:50.50
49 Nikki Thomas Waverly Hall GA 39 F 30-39 6 44:10.99 00:00.00 28:55.21 26:17.63 28:51.80
50 Raymond Lee Pine Mountain GA 54 M 50-59 9 46:16.53 26:49.72 27:04.38 28:49.54 29:37.88
51 Jennifer Hunter Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 4 45:56.47 27:24.90 29:02.56 00:00.00 31:50.37
52 Bronson McBride Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 4 45:53.50 27:53.10 27:41.35 29:27.96 30:54.75
53 Aimee Griffin Hamilton GA 35 F 30-39 9 47:02.53 26:39.49 30:51.16 28:06.24 31:15.51
54 Ingrid Villela Houston TX 31 F 30-39 8 47:02.76 27:08.10 27:01.94 00:00.00 30:40.50
55 Megan Sperry Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 3 45:30.46 28:45.40 28:38.31 28:13.44 31:49.46
56 Warren Bailey Valley AL 61 M 60-69 3 46:24.20 27:49.14 27:47.29 28:05.57 31:27.70
57 Margaret Connelly Box Springs GA 56 F 50-59 2 45:43.74 28:37.54 29:31.65 30:00.41 33:20.18
58 Melissa House Midland GA 48 F 40-49 2 46:49.21 27:42.85 00:00.00 27:46.77 31:46.80
59 Ben Huested Columbus GA 40 M 40-49 7 47:30.69 28:31.28 27:35.60 27:50.87 32:24.41
60 Robert McLendon Phenix City AL 55 M 50-59 10 48:47.66 26:49.86 27:27.11 27:34.55 32:31.88
61 Jody Andrews Phenix City AL 42 M 40-49 8 48:38.96 00:00.00 27:12.65 30:12.90 35:31.76
62 Dan Cordell Fortson GA 51 M 50-59 11 50:07.25 26:11.29 27:54.66 29:03.51 33:40.45
63 Kaleb Andrews Phenix City AL 11 M 1-14 2 48:39.10 28:18.10 00:00.00 30:42.77 37:07.13
64 Paige Koller Ellerslie GA 11 F 1-14 2 49:28.98 27:31.75 30:43.45 30:14.80 36:42.60
65 Phillip Shuttleworth Smiths Station Al AL 39 M 30-39 6 49:57.20 27:16.36 27:04.30 28:31.58 33:44.93
66 Joleasa Laughlin Smiths AL 33 F 30-39 10 50:12.50 27:44.76 29:04.10 30:27.84 36:28.61
67 Don Clevelaand West Point GA 65 M 60-69 4 50:31.67 27:44.73 29:48.79 30:45.36 37:32.44
68 Emily Young Columbus GA 29 F 20-29 6 49:39.49 30:29.62 28:42.86 28:02.29 35:51.89
69 Paul Murphy Fort Benning GA 37 M 30-39 7 49:50.78 28:40.45 30:28.53 29:32.28 37:30.76
70 Allen Earnest Phenix City AL 47 M 40-49 9 49:26.40 29:13.15 30:14.34 29:54.80 38:00.88
71 Brenda Theus Midland GA 52 F 50-59 3 48:18.18 00:00.00 30:38.71 30:34.74 38:58.88
72 Kelly Andrews Phenix City AL 39 F 30-39 11 51:24.82 28:32.80 00:00.00 30:56.63 40:20.78
73 Harry L'Oste-brown Waverly Hall GA 11 M 1-14 3 53:26.40 00:00.00 26:41.47 30:37.53 40:12.29
74 Brittany Dino Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 5 53:50.00 28:11.33 26:21.78 25:03.28 34:42.31
75 Terence Hazell Manchester GA 63 M 60-69 5 50:17.60 30:01.41 30:01.31 00:00.00 39:47.57
76 Jason Ball Ft. Mitchell AL 39 M 30-39 8 51:52.53 29:52.47 30:10.55 29:36.59 40:48.84
77 Tammy Sides Seale AL 53 F 50-59 4 51:10.70 00:00.00 32:04.47 32:05.68 44:48.10
78 Gordan Borkat 77 M 70-99 1 52:55.36 30:38.10 00:00.00 34:04.15 47:04.77
79 Dana Klaybor Columbus GA 34 F 30-39 12 55:06.53 28:57.33 31:56.22 00:00.00 45:27.33
80 Georgette Morgan Richland GA 45 F 40-49 5 53:01.85 31:21.35 31:24.70 33:15.74 45:14.52
81 Kaden Andrews Phenix City AL 13 M 1-14 4 54:08.77 30:20.94 00:00.00 31:06.80 45:03.40
82 Jeremiah Bostic Columbus GA 30 M 30-39 9 52:32.57 32:10.61 33:14.68 33:45.26 47:25.11
83 Brian Shirley Columbus GA 45 M 40-49 10 54:49.98 29:57.25 33:35.40 34:28.62 47:49.52
84 Charlene Eason Columbus GA 53 F 50-59 5 54:14.47 30:55.61 32:04.78 00:00.00 46:42.11
85 Jackie Aasand Phenix City AL 53 F 50-59 6 52:32.66 36:47.24 33:03.42 33:00.35 48:03.68
86 Nekia Roberts Fortson GA 42 F 40-49 6 54:35.23 31:20.91 32:14.40 32:57.88 47:37.43
87 Lyn Ritchie Midland GA 36 F 30-39 13 54:43.80 32:44.32 35:26.81 32:02.78 48:57.43
88 Kim Pate Fortson GA 35 F 30-39 14 55:08.31 35:10.76 32:25.50 00:00.00 52:11.82
89 Teja Tisdell Waverly Hall GA 13 F 1-14 3 58:42.00 00:00.00 28:53.90 29:31.44 46:34.59
90 Colton Redmon 13 M 1-14 5 57:27.11 35:35.66 30:27.91 00:00.00 52:57.93
91 Guadalupe Escobar Phenix City AL 58 F 50-59 7 56:05.90 33:01.35 34:07.58 00:00.00 52:42.80
92 Dave Furney Columbus GA 49 M 40-49 11 57:16.33 31:57.74 36:52.38 35:41.00 54:22.32
93 Max Patrick Columbus GA 38 M 30-39 10 57:38.93 31:45.12 33:41.21 31:58.70 50:50.00
94 Samantha Borowski Columbus GA 32 F 30-39 15 58:13.23 31:11.12 35:20.24 33:53.11 52:44.71
95 Katelyn McCall Midland GA 34 F 30-39 17 55:12.89 37:44.71 34:29.46 00:00.00 56:54.31
96 Suzanna Jacob Valley AL 54 F 50-59 8 56:34.99 33:26.83 39:48.30 00:00.00 59:17.10
97 Lexi Bryan 16 F 15-19 3 56:29.60 33:46.40 35:55.91 00:00.00 55:38.26
98 Mindy Osborn Midland GA 49 F 40-49 8 58:05.14 33:41.23 34:11.52 34:30.66 55:25.14
99 Erica Witzke Columbus GA 39 F 30-39 18 01:01:38.54 30:31.58 00:00.00 36:32.30 58:09.67
100 Gina Moody Columbus GA 38 F 30-39 16 57:59.37 00:00.00 34:46.30 33:27.26 55:40.18
101 Shelly Driskell - Ragan Ccolumbus Ga GA 42 F 40-49 7 56:43.41 36:11.96 37:58.94 33:01.19 55:23.81
102 Sarah Barker Auburn AL 34 F 30-39 20 59:17.60 33:38.49 37:11.72 00:00.00 59:35.60
103 Cyndee Redmond 47 F 40-49 11 57:27.53 35:46.40 36:41.22 00:00.00 59:22.40
104 Cathlina Olmstead Columbus Ga GA 27 F 20-29 7 59:05.47 34:30.34 34:28.60 35:10.35 57:31.66
105 Jamie Huckelba Cataula GA 33 F 30-39 19 59:05.77 34:37.47 35:07.54 35:45.47 58:18.30
106 Dana Larkin Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 13 01:00:16.32 34:15.14 00:00.00 37:50.21 01:01:48.92
107 Kim Tharp Fortson GA 44 F 40-49 9 01:03:10.86 31:50.00 32:05.98 55:48.52 56:34.90
108 Michelle Furney Columbus GA 48 F 40-49 10 01:03:10.83 31:51.50 32:06.36 55:47.94 56:35.49
109 Sheri Coreano Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 12 01:00:12.34 34:53.22 35:16.70 00:00.00 59:49.51
110 Jim Deardeuff Cataula GA 57 M 50-59 12 01:01:07.24 34:05.76 35:26.22 36:02.46 01:00:06.47
111 Angela Devouse Phenix City AL 53 F 50-59 9 01:00:00.57 35:37.52 37:39.88 37:55.84 01:02:45.22
112 Michele Shumpert Columbus GA 39 F 30-39 21 01:01:37.16 34:13.62 37:00.56 36:27.65 01:01:45.68
113 Devon Joseph Phenix City AL 49 M 40-49 13 01:01:17.46 40:49.68 34:34.70 42:46.88 01:06:08.46
114 Tena Welling Columbus GA 47 F 40-49 15 59:16.10 38:23.92 37:03.83 38:36.12 01:04:11.10
115 Kymberli Harden Columbus GA 49 F 40-49 14 01:00:04.18 00:00.00 37:25.31 36:25.27 01:03:22.10
116 Keith Moyer Columbus GA 60 M 50-59 13 01:06:12.91 31:58.50 33:45.48 52:02.55 01:01:24.14
117 Madison Witzke Columbus GA 12 F 1-14 4 01:01:34.74 37:06.64 39:02.28 36:32.38 01:04:41.10
118 Novalee Huckelba Cataula GA 14 F 1-14 5 01:01:55.84 38:20.94 36:56.67 00:00.00 01:06:40.70
119 Robin Deardeuff Cataula GA 54 F 50-59 10 01:02:06.80 37:22.89 38:25.43 37:56.88 01:06:53.82
120 Lora Batchelor Shiloh GA 48 F 40-49 18 01:02:34.94 37:27.27 42:21.23 39:25.16 01:08:54.62
121 Maria Moss Waverly Hall GA 45 F 40-49 19 01:02:36.31 37:27.72 42:24.20 39:55.40 01:09:26.32
122 Victoria Walker Lagrange GA 44 F 40-49 17 01:01:34.60 38:38.98 38:50.22 42:13.90 01:08:30.51
123 Gary Koller Ellerslie GA 45 M 40-49 12 01:12:34.22 27:48.53 30:48.73 35:28.36 01:00:38.73
124 Raychelle Joseph Phenix City AL 41 F 40-49 20 01:01:17.94 40:49.76 39:13.91 42:04.31 01:10:48.86
125 Kelly Wilson Pine Mountain GA 43 F 40-49 16 01:05:15.34 35:25.82 36:48.50 00:00.00 01:06:56.91
126 Allyson Moyer Columbus GA 54 F 50-59 11 01:06:13.80 41:57.53 39:55.90 41:38.60 01:17:14.20
127 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 73 F 70-99 1 01:06:46.32 40:08.56 40:14.93 00:00.00 01:16:37.60
128 Meliss Holmes Johnson 30 F 30-39 22 01:09:53.12 46:26.48 43:50.88 43:34.68 01:26:45.93
129 Kelli Parker Midland GA 35 F 30-39 23 01:11:37.55 43:03.23 46:06.30 00:00.00 01:30:14.60
130 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 68 F 60-69 1 01:12:32.19 43:19.92 43:03.83 43:12.77 01:28:16.40
131 Nancy Hall Cataula GA 56 F 50-59 12 01:14:27.28 43:22.60 44:49.40 00:00.00 01:32:06.17
132 Guenda Leonard Phenix AL 54 F 50-59 13 01:14:27.68 43:22.57 44:49.11 45:18.18 01:32:06.61
133 Kristy McGinty-Smith Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 21 01:15:16.61 46:26.59 46:09.30 00:00.00 01:37:19.75
134 Patricia Davis Midland GA 65 F 60-69 2 01:15:30.78 47:41.72 47:27.79 46:16.84 01:38:42.66