<< Back to Results
Summer Series

2017 Summer Series Preliminary Results 1

July 09, 2017

Must have run Heatwave and either Woodruff or Rotary Park

Scored by using Heatwave and best time between Woodruff and Rotary Park


Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com
Position First Name Last Name City State Age Gend Age Group Age Grp Pos Heat Wave Woodruff Rotary Diff
1 Lee L'Oste-brown Waverly Hall GA 37 M Overall 1 31:19.69 00:00.00 19:11.36 00:00.00
2 Jake Eishen Cataula GA 17 M Overall 2 32:26.14 19:58.51 20:23.90 01:53.60
3 Eduardo Valdivia 43 M Overall 3 33:01.30 00:00.00 20:00.31 02:30.56
4 Doug Saylor Jr. Columbus GA 33 M 30-39 1 33:50.20 19:52.46 00:00.00 03:11.43
5 Christopher Willis Columbus GA 47 M Master 1 34:00.56 20:23.30 20:43.41 03:52.54
6 Alina Salgado Ft. Benning GA 19 F Overall 1 34:45.51 20:55.14 21:09.90 05:09.60
7 Katie May Columbus GA 28 F Overall 2 34:52.43 21:12.83 21:35.70 05:34.21
8 Devin Helms Fortson GA 16 F Overall 3 35:11.42 21:33.34 21:51.25 06:13.71
9 Ben Branton Salem AL 53 M 50-59 1 35:46.31 21:01.41 21:37.12 06:16.67
10 Benji Mitchum Lanett AL 39 M 30-39 2 35:31.55 21:23.29 21:37.73 06:23.79
11 Dan Lyon Hamilton GA 39 M 30-39 3 36:03.82 21:54.87 21:28.93 07:01.70
12 Brian Szanny Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 1 35:56.95 21:39.97 21:59.68 07:05.87
13 Gabe Coulter Fortson GA 41 M 40-49 1 36:07.60 21:31.39 21:53.84 07:07.40
14 Scott Gilpatrick Columbus GA 47 M 40-49 2 36:17.77 21:45.20 21:23.76 07:10.48
15 Stephen Young Columbus GA 29 M 20-29 2 36:28.26 22:25.70 21:30.71 07:27.92
16 Donald Bowles Fortson GA 55 M 50-59 2 36:53.79 21:59.53 21:44.32 08:07.60
17 Bobby Poer Valley AL 44 M 40-49 3 37:18.81 21:29.11 21:50.52 08:16.87
18 Timothy Campbell Valley AL 56 M 50-59 3 37:19.58 22:09.57 21:44.85 08:33.38
19 Jared Bowles Fortson GA 25 M 20-29 3 36:48.44 00:00.00 22:18.10 08:35.40
20 Anthony White Columbus GA 32 M 30-39 4 37:07.94 22:29.30 22:14.76 08:51.65
21 Jackson Ramones Salem AL 10 M 1-14 1 38:16.94 21:38.72 24:20.60 09:24.61
22 Alexis Lyon Hamilton GA 16 F 15-19 1 37:34.58 23:34.15 23:33.26 10:36.79
23 Ariela Mansilla 29 F 20-29 1 37:58.96 00:00.00 24:17.32 11:45.23
24 Kristin Sellers Salem AL 28 F 20-29 2 39:40.53 23:43.90 24:13.47 12:52.57
25 Kevin Dalafave Columbus GA 59 M 60-69 1 40:20.90 23:55.99 24:42.17 13:45.30
26 Caitriona Matthews 43 F Master 1 39:25.87 00:00.00 25:13.61 14:08.43
27 Chaille Sullivan Midland GA 34 F 30-39 1 41:00.35 24:09.74 24:32.38 14:39.40
28 Jeff Smith Columbus GA 53 M 50-59 4 40:50.44 24:33.74 00:00.00 14:53.13
29 Steve Steele Hamilton GA 54 M 50-59 5 40:58.61 24:36.83 24:56.12 15:04.39
30 Tori Thompson Ft Benning GA 32 F 30-39 2 43:17.42 26:57.90 22:57.75 15:44.12
31 Stephen Warren Columbus GA 65 M 60-69 2 41:49.30 24:39.10 26:07.22 15:57.35
32 Joshua May Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 4 42:54.87 25:09.40 25:56.65 17:33.22
33 Korrine O'Brien Phenix City AL 39 F 30-39 3 42:25.56 26:06.60 25:54.43 17:48.94
34 Matthew Reel Fort Mitchell AL 33 M 30-39 5 42:19.41 26:01.29 28:37.47 17:49.65
35 Steve Hicks Waverly Hall GA 67 M 60-69 3 43:09.79 25:13.95 27:01.50 17:52.69
36 Christopher Lamb Phenix City AL 51 M 50-59 6 43:49.92 00:00.00 25:41.98 19:00.85
37 Jimmy James Lanett AL 40 M 40-49 4 45:15.52 24:27.80 25:15.39 19:11.55
38 Angelia Sharpe Columbus GA 39 F 30-39 4 43:33.22 26:22.80 26:49.57 19:24.97
39 Samantha Warner Phenix City AL 9 F 1-14 1 45:15.81 00:00.00 25:15.65 20:00.41
40 Jennifer Pitts Columbus GA 55 F 50-59 1 44:46.34 25:56.33 00:00.00 20:11.62
41 Kristopher Lovingood Waverly Hall GA 45 M 40-49 5 44:56.68 26:07.94 27:43.90 20:33.57
42 Julie Melton Columbus GA 34 F 30-39 5 45:47.34 25:23.75 26:16.32 20:40.40
43 Jeff Grier Columbus GA 48 M 40-49 6 44:46.81 26:30.90 27:16.93 20:46.66
44 Carly Bowles Fortson GA 22 F 20-29 3 44:42.23 00:00.00 26:40.83 20:52.10
45 Virginia Clark Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 4 45:07.90 26:27.47 28:47.45 21:04.32
46 Mariana Lopez-Ruiz 15 F 15-19 2 45:24.35 00:00.00 26:11.33 21:04.63
47 Jimbo Flowers Columbus GA 60 M 60-69 4 45:21.39 27:04.55 26:41.36 21:31.70
48 Jennie Miller Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 1 44:59.67 27:05.57 27:16.81 21:34.19
49 Alma Pagels Fortson GA 51 F 50-59 2 45:37.16 26:59.97 28:00.69 22:06.80
50 Tifany Manning Columbus GA 36 F 30-39 6 45:00.91 27:37.82 27:53.31 22:07.68
51 Jes Dickson Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 5 46:11.20 26:42.47 28:29.13 22:22.62
52 Nikki Thomas Waverly Hall GA 39 F 30-39 7 44:10.99 00:00.00 28:55.21 22:35.15
53 Raymond Lee Pine Mountain GA 54 M 50-59 7 46:16.53 26:49.72 27:04.38 22:35.20
54 Jennifer Hunter Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 2 45:56.47 27:24.90 29:02.56 22:49.51
55 Bronson McBride Columbus GA 27 M 20-29 5 45:53.50 27:53.10 27:41.35 23:03.35
56 Aimee Griffin Hamilton GA 35 F 30-39 8 47:02.53 26:39.49 30:51.16 23:10.97
57 Ingrid Villela Houston TX 31 F 30-39 9 47:02.76 27:08.10 27:01.94 23:33.65
58 Megan Sperry Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 3 45:30.46 28:45.40 28:38.31 23:37.72
59 Warren Bailey Valley AL 61 M 60-69 5 46:24.20 27:49.14 27:47.29 23:40.26
60 Margaret Connelly Box Springs GA 55 F 50-59 3 45:43.74 28:37.54 29:31.65 23:50.23
61 Melissa House Midland GA 48 F 40-49 4 46:49.21 27:42.85 00:00.00 24:01.10
62 Ben Huested Columbus GA 40 M 40-49 7 47:30.69 28:31.28 27:35.60 24:35.24
63 Robert McLendon Phenix City AL 55 M 50-59 8 48:47.66 26:49.86 27:27.11 25:06.47
64 Jody Andrews Phenix City AL 42 M 40-49 8 48:38.96 00:00.00 27:12.65 25:20.56
65 Dan Cordell Fortson GA 51 M 50-59 9 50:07.25 26:11.29 27:54.66 25:47.49
66 Kaleb Andrews Phenix City AL 11 M 1-14 2 48:39.10 28:18.10 00:00.00 26:26.60
67 Paige Koller Ellerslie GA 11 F 1-14 2 49:28.98 27:31.75 30:43.45 26:29.68
68 Phillip Shuttleworth Smiths Station Al AL 39 M 30-39 6 49:57.20 27:16.36 27:04.30 26:30.27
69 Salvador Lopas-Rojas 49 M 40-49 9 51:07.78 00:00.00 26:27.86 27:04.59
70 Joleasa Laughlin Smiths AL 33 F 30-39 10 50:12.50 27:44.76 29:04.10 27:26.21
71 Don Clevelaand West Point GA 65 M 60-69 6 50:31.67 27:44.73 29:48.79 27:45.35
72 Emily Young Columbus GA 29 F 20-29 6 49:39.49 30:29.62 28:42.86 27:51.30
73 Paul Murphy Fort Benning GA 37 M 30-39 7 49:50.78 28:40.45 30:28.53 28:00.18
74 Allen Earnest Phenix City AL 47 M 40-49 10 49:26.40 29:13.15 30:14.34 28:08.50
75 Brenda Theus Midland GA 52 F 50-59 4 48:18.18 00:00.00 30:38.71 28:25.84
76 Kelly Andrews Phenix City AL 39 F 30-39 11 51:24.82 28:32.80 00:00.00 29:25.85
77 Harry L'Oste-brown Waverly Hall GA 11 M 1-14 3 53:26.40 00:00.00 26:41.47 29:36.46
78 Alexander L'Oste-brown Waverly Hall GA 15 M 15-19 1 49:33.50 00:00.00 30:36.52 29:38.52
79 Brittany Dino Columbus GA 26 F 20-29 7 53:50.00 28:11.33 26:21.78 29:40.73
80 Terence Hazell Manchester GA 63 M 60-69 7 50:17.60 30:01.41 30:01.31 29:47.86
81 Jason Ball Ft. Mitchell AL 39 M 30-39 8 51:52.53 29:52.47 30:10.55 31:13.95
82 Tammy Sides Seale AL 53 F 50-59 5 51:10.70 00:00.00 32:04.47 32:44.12
83 Gordan Borkat 77 M 70-99 1 52:55.36 30:38.10 00:00.00 33:02.32
84 Dana Klaybor Columbus GA 34 F 30-39 12 55:06.53 28:57.33 31:56.22 33:32.81
85 Georgette Morgan Richland GA 45 F 40-49 5 53:01.85 31:21.35 31:24.70 33:52.15
86 Kaden Andrews Phenix City AL 12 M 1-14 4 54:08.77 30:20.94 00:00.00 33:58.66
87 Jeremiah Bostic Columbus GA 30 M 30-39 9 52:32.57 32:10.61 33:14.68 34:12.13
88 Brian Shirley Columbus GA 45 M 40-49 11 54:49.98 29:57.25 33:35.40 34:16.18
89 Charlene Eason Columbus GA 53 F 50-59 6 54:14.47 30:55.61 32:04.78 34:39.30
90 Jackie Aasand Phenix City AL 53 F 50-59 7 52:32.66 36:47.24 33:03.42 35:05.30
91 Nekia Roberts Fortson GA 42 F 40-49 6 54:35.23 31:20.91 32:14.40 35:25.90
92 Robin Hammerstone Phenix City AL 37 F 30-39 13 57:23.90 29:26.71 00:00.00 36:18.75
93 Lyn Ritchie Midland GA 36 F 30-39 14 54:43.80 32:44.32 35:26.81 36:56.35
94 Kim Pate Fortson GA 35 F 30-39 15 55:08.31 35:10.76 32:25.50 37:02.76
95 Teja Tisdell Waverly Hall GA 12 F 1-14 3 58:42.00 00:00.00 28:53.90 37:04.85
96 Colton Redmon 13 M 1-14 5 57:27.11 35:35.66 30:27.91 37:23.97
97 Cidney Brooks 13 F 1-14 4 58:41.92 29:57.30 00:00.00 38:08.17
98 Guadalupe Escobar Phenix City AL 58 F 50-59 8 56:05.90 33:01.35 34:07.58 38:36.20
99 Dave Furney Columbus GA 49 M 40-49 12 57:16.33 31:57.74 36:52.38 38:43.20
100 Max Patrick Columbus GA 38 M 30-39 10 57:38.93 31:45.12 33:41.21 38:53.00
101 Samantha Borowski Columbus GA 32 F 30-39 16 58:13.23 31:11.12 35:20.24 38:53.30
102 Katelyn McCall Midland GA 34 F 30-39 17 55:12.89 37:44.71 34:29.46 39:11.30
103 Suzanna Jacob Valley AL 54 F 50-59 9 56:34.99 33:26.83 39:48.30 39:30.77
104 Lexi Bryan 16 F 15-19 3 56:29.60 33:46.40 35:55.91 39:44.50
105 Mindy Osborn Midland GA 49 F 40-49 7 58:05.14 33:41.23 34:11.52 41:15.32
106 Erica Witzke Columbus GA 39 F 30-39 18 01:01:38.54 30:31.58 00:00.00 41:39.70
107 Gina Moody Columbus GA 38 F 30-39 19 57:59.37 00:00.00 34:46.30 42:14.62
108 Shelly Driskell - Ragan Ccolumbus Ga GA 42 F 40-49 8 56:43.41 36:11.96 37:58.94 42:24.32
109 Sarah Barker Auburn AL 34 F 30-39 20 59:17.60 33:38.49 37:11.72 42:25.40
110 Cyndee Redmond 47 F 40-49 9 57:27.53 35:46.40 36:41.22 42:42.52
111 Cathlina Olmstead Columbus Ga GA 27 F 20-29 8 59:05.47 34:30.34 34:28.60 43:03.20
112 Jamie Huckelba Cataula GA 33 F 30-39 21 59:05.77 34:37.47 35:07.54 43:12.19
113 Dana Larkin Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 10 01:00:16.32 34:15.14 00:00.00 44:00.41
114 Kim Tharp Fortson GA 44 F 40-49 11 01:03:10.86 31:50.00 32:05.98 44:29.81
115 Michelle Furney Columbus GA 48 F 40-49 12 01:03:10.83 31:51.50 32:06.36 44:30.83
116 Sheri Coreano Columbus GA 41 F 40-49 13 01:00:12.34 34:53.22 35:16.70 44:34.51
117 Jim Deardeuff Cataula GA 57 M 50-59 10 01:01:07.24 34:05.76 35:26.22 44:41.95
118 Angela Devouse Phenix City AL 52 F 50-59 10 01:00:00.57 35:37.52 37:39.88 45:07.40
119 Michele Shumpert Columbus GA 38 F 30-39 22 01:01:37.16 34:13.62 37:00.56 45:19.73
120 Devon Joseph Phenix City AL 49 M 40-49 13 01:01:17.46 40:49.68 34:34.70 45:20.48
121 Michael Pixley Phenix City AL 41 M 40-49 14 01:10:32.23 25:44.68 00:00.00 45:45.86
122 Tena Welling Columbus GA 47 F 40-49 14 59:16.10 38:23.92 37:03.83 45:48.88
123 Kymberli Harden Columbus GA 49 F 40-49 15 01:00:04.18 00:00.00 37:25.31 46:58.44
124 Keith Moyer Columbus GA 60 M 60-69 8 01:06:12.91 31:58.50 33:45.48 47:40.36
125 Madison Witzke Columbus GA 12 F 1-14 5 01:01:34.74 37:06.64 39:02.28 48:10.33
126 Novalee Huckelba Cataula GA 14 F 1-14 6 01:01:55.84 38:20.94 36:56.67 48:21.46
127 Robin Deardeuff Cataula GA 54 F 50-59 11 01:02:06.80 37:22.89 38:25.43 48:58.64
128 Lora Batchelor Shiloh GA 47 F 40-49 16 01:02:34.94 37:27.27 42:21.23 49:31.16
129 Maria Moss Waverly Hall GA 45 F 40-49 17 01:02:36.31 37:27.72 42:24.20 49:32.98
130 Victoria Walker Lagrange GA 44 F 40-49 18 01:01:34.60 38:38.98 38:50.22 49:41.99
131 Gary Koller Ellerslie GA 45 M 40-49 15 01:12:34.22 27:48.53 30:48.73 49:51.70
132 Raychelle Joseph Phenix City AL 41 F 40-49 19 01:01:17.94 40:49.76 39:13.91 50:00.80
133 Kelly Wilson Pine Mountain GA 43 F 40-49 20 01:05:15.34 35:25.82 36:48.50 50:10.11
134 Allyson Moyer Columbus GA 54 F 50-59 12 01:06:13.80 41:57.53 39:55.90 55:37.12
135 Jackie Phillips Columbus GA 73 F 70-99 1 01:06:46.32 40:08.56 40:14.93 56:23.83
136 Meliss Holmes Johnson 30 F 30-39 23 01:09:53.12 46:26.48 43:50.88 01:03:12.95
137 Kelli Parker Midland GA 34 F 30-39 24 01:11:37.55 43:03.23 46:06.30 01:04:09.73
138 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 68 F 60-69 1 01:12:32.19 43:19.92 43:03.83 01:05:04.97
139 Nancy Hall Cataula GA 56 F 50-59 13 01:14:27.28 43:22.60 44:49.40 01:07:18.83
140 Guenda Leonard Phenix AL 54 F 50-59 14 01:14:27.68 43:22.57 44:49.11 01:07:19.20
141 Kristy McGinty-Smith Columbus GA 45 F 40-49 21 01:15:16.61 46:26.59 46:09.30 01:10:54.86
142 Patricia Davis Midland GA 65 F 60-69 2 01:15:30.78 47:41.72 47:27.79 01:12:27.52