Home
Services
About Us
Results
Glenwood CC Results
Contact
<< Back to Results
Soldier Kids Marathon Kids Marathon
Soldier Kids Marathon
Overall Finish List
November 12, 2016
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Kids Marathon
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Andrew McGinnis
Columbus GA
4093
12
M
1 11-14
5:39.44
5:39.44
2
Walter Blanchard
columbus GA
4087
11
M
2 11-14
6:14.57
6:14.57
3
Stella Yancey
Midland GA
4084
12
F
1 11-14
6:23.51
6:23.51
4
Hayden Smith
Ft Benning GA
4077
9
M
1 0-10
7:07.68
7:07.68
5
Maggie Yancey
Midland GA
4083
11
F
2 11-14
7:23.05
7:23.05
6
Jessie Scarborough
Columbus GA
4094
11
F
3 11-14
7:33.24
7:33.24
7
Kaleb Braun
FT Benning GA
4009
10
M
2 0-10
7:45.68
7:45.68
8
Aiden Walser
Fort Benning GA
4081
6
M
3 0-10
7:55.20
7:55.20
9
Elan Lopez
Fort Benning GA
4049
9
M
4 0-10
8:20.48
8:20.48
10
Jonathan Lech
Smiths Station AL
4048
10
M
5 0-10
8:24.12
8:24.12
11
Jacob Gilchrist
fort benning GA
4030
10
M
6 0-10
8:24.27
8:24.27
12
Jake Lech
Smiths Station AL
4047
7
M
7 0-10
8:24.36
8:24.36
13
Mary Piper Scarborough
Columbus GA
4095
7
F
1 0-10
8:42.85
8:42.85
14
Ciara Mia Joy
Ft Benning GA
4042
11
F
4 11-14
8:43.31
8:43.31
15
Michael Joy Jr
Ft Benning GA
4043
7
M
8 0-10
8:49.75
8:49.75
16
Julian Rojas
Ft Benning GA
4071
10
M
9 0-10
8:54.86
8:54.86
17
Johnny Deleon
4022
9
M
10 0-10
9:00.02
9:00.02
18
Ford Cellino
Fortson GA
4016
7
M
11 0-10
9:00.39
9:00.39
19
Bence Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4005
8
M
12 0-10
9:03.57
9:03.57
20
Zoey Gonzales
4089
6
F
2 0-10
9:05.49
9:05.49
21
Yahaira Morales
4060
9
F
3 0-10
9:07.51
9:07.51
22
Caleb Knicely
Fort Benning GA
4046
8
M
13 0-10
9:10.30
9:10.30
23
Ford DePue
Columbus GA
4024
8
M
14 0-10
9:13.37
9:13.37
24
Karsyn Braun
Ft Benning GA
4011
8
F
4 0-10
9:21.76
9:21.76
25
Miyon Adams
Ft Benning GA
4000
10
M
15 0-10
9:25.65
9:25.65
26
Jadan Del Castillo
Ft Benning GA
4021
7
M
16 0-10
9:27.71
9:27.71
27
Lillyann Pieper
Fort benning GA
4063
7
F
5 0-10
9:32.38
9:32.38
28
Joseph Macchiarella
Ft Benning GA
4053
10
M
17 0-10
9:35.06
9:35.06
29
Leriam Rios
Columbus GA
4070
9
F
6 0-10
9:40.05
9:40.05
30
Layla Williams
Salem AL
4082
6
M
18 0-10
9:47.91
9:47.91
31
Markus Alwast
Fort Benning GA
4090
7
M
19 0-10
9:50.15
9:50.15
32
Ashlyn Benefield
Columbus GA
4085
7
F
7 0-10
9:52.45
9:52.45
33
Kameron Braun
Ft Benning GA
4010
6
M
20 0-10
9:55.80
9:55.80
34
Zoe Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4036
8
F
8 0-10
10:01.61
10:01.61
35
Keagan McCarter
Ft Benning GA
4056
7
M
21 0-10
10:03.76
10:03.76
36
Caizer Troendle
Fort Benning GA
4080
9
M
22 0-10
10:12.14
10:12.14
37
Suzanna Bunn
Midland GA
4013
9
F
9 0-10
10:12.34
10:12.34
38
connor ray
Fort Benning GA
4069
5
M
23 0-10
10:13.42
10:13.42
39
alyssa ray
Fort Benning GA
4068
5
F
10 0-10
10:15.20
10:15.20
40
Brandon Austin
Tuscaloosa AL
4001
7
M
24 0-10
10:28.30
10:28.30
41
Brandt Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4006
10
M
25 0-10
10:30.00
10:30.00
42
Brentley Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4007
6
F
11 0-10
10:33.16
10:33.16
43
Cienna Tramel
Columbus GA
4079
10
F
12 0-10
10:34.45
10:34.45
44
Marissa Lucas
4051
10
F
13 0-10
10:34.51
10:34.51
45
Sara Porter
Columbus GA
4064
9
F
14 0-10
10:34.75
10:34.75
46
Johnathon Hobdy
4037
9
M
26 0-10
10:35.03
10:35.03
47
Eddie Baeza
4002
9
M
27 0-10
10:40.04
10:40.04
48
Wyatt Cook
Fort Benning GA
4019
5
M
28 0-10
10:41.54
10:41.54
49
Josephine Meeks
Columbus GA
4057
7
F
15 0-10
10:46.96
10:46.96
50
Lauren Ragsdale
Ft Benning GA
4065
7
F
16 0-10
10:58.84
10:58.84
51
Brooks Mueller
Ft Benning GA
4061
4
M
29 0-10
11:02.90
11:02.90
52
David Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4034
4
M
30 0-10
11:09.46
11:09.46
53
Preston Gurule
Ft Benning GA
4032
4
M
31 0-10
11:16.81
11:16.81
54
Addie DePue
COLUMBUS GA
4023
8
F
17 0-10
11:20.48
11:20.48
55
Kyemonei Lowe
4050
8
M
32 0-10
11:29.49
11:29.49
56
Jameson Mueller
Ft Benning GA
4062
6
M
33 0-10
11:38.54
11:38.54
57
Kate DePue
COLUMBUS GA
4025
4
F
18 0-10
11:45.59
11:45.59
58
Javier Baeza
4003
10
M
34 0-10
11:47.35
11:47.35
59
Madeline Merrick
Ft Benning GA
4059
5
F
19 0-10
11:47.46
11:47.46
60
Louis Macchiarella
Ft Benning GA
4054
5
M
35 0-10
11:55.71
11:55.71
61
Jake Duncan
Columbus GA
4026
5
M
36 0-10
11:55.89
11:55.89
62
Flora Davis
Ft Benning GA
4020
5
F
20 0-10
11:59.41
11:59.41
63
Agnes Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4033
7
F
21 0-10
12:01.84
12:01.84
64
Murphy Keyes
Ft benning GA
4044
5
M
37 0-10
12:02.47
12:02.47
65
Isabelle Clevenger
ft Benning GA
4017
6
F
22 0-10
12:02.66
12:02.66
66
Benjamin Shaner
Newnan GA
4072
4
M
38 0-10
12:03.00
12:03.00
67
Roman Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4035
4
M
39 0-10
12:07.29
12:07.29
68
Will Evans
Columbus GA
4028
5
M
40 0-10
12:11.35
12:11.35
69
Jaycee Cabungason
Ft Benning GA
4015
8
M
41 0-10
12:16.76
12:16.76
70
Kolby Hooks
Ft Benning GA
4041
6
M
42 0-10
12:22.66
12:22.66
71
Addison Bledsoe
Ft Benning GA
4008
6
F
23 0-10
12:30.08
12:30.08
72
Clay Tyree
Auburn AL
4088
5
M
43 0-10
12:38.17
12:38.17
73
Annabelle Luffel
Alpharetta GA
4052
8
F
24 0-10
12:52.58
12:52.58
74
MAc Holloway
Ft Benning GA
4040
3
M
44 0-10
12:58.03
12:58.03
75
Julian Stroud
Ft Benning GA
4078
4
M
45 0-10
13:00.20
13:00.20
76
Alexis Ellerson
Fort Benning GA
4092
8
F
25 0-10
13:13.10
13:13.10
77
Connor Benefield
Columbus GA
4086
4
M
46 0-10
13:14.91
13:14.91
78
Callie Bryant
McDonough GA
4012
3
F
26 0-10
13:18.48
13:18.48
79
Aidan Knicely
Fort Benning GA
4045
10
M
47 0-10
13:23.76
13:23.76
80
Ivanna Ramos
Ft Benning GA
4066
5
F
27 0-10
13:33.52
13:33.52
81
Tuck Duncan
Columbus GA
4027
3
M
48 0-10
13:35.84
13:35.84
82
Fabian Burac
Ft Benning GA
4014
8
M
49 0-10
14:00.33
14:00.33
83
Kendra Majcher
Ft Benning GA
4055
7
F
28 0-10
14:05.12
14:05.12
84
Kali Calhoun
Opelika AL
4091
3
F
29 0-10
14:12.15
14:12.15
85
Rand Meeks
Columbus GA
4058
3
M
50 0-10
15:11.30
15:11.30
86
Caleb Black
Ft Benning GA
4004
4
M
51 0-10
16:36.21
16:36.21
87
Kasen Holloway
Ft Benning GA
4039
6
M
52 0-10
17:09.25
17:09.25
88
Ranihya Holloman
4038
9
F
30 0-10
17:10.44
17:10.44
89
Cassidy Cook
Fort Benning GA
4018
3
F
31 0-10
17:11.18
17:11.18
90
Myracle Ferreira
Ft Benning GA
4029
9
F
32 0-10
18:26.06
18:26.06
Soldier Kids Marathon Kids Marathon
Soldier Kids Marathon
Age Group Results
November 12, 2016
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc. -- (706) 225-9450 -- info@lightningsportsracing.com
Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Kids Marathon
Female 10 and Under
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Mary Piper Scarborough
Columbus GA
4095
7
13
8:42.85
8:42.85
2
Zoey Gonzales
4089
6
20
9:05.49
9:05.49
3
Yahaira Morales
4060
9
21
9:07.51
9:07.51
4
Karsyn Braun
Ft Benning GA
4011
8
24
9:21.76
9:21.76
5
Lillyann Pieper
Fort benning GA
4063
7
27
9:32.38
9:32.38
6
Leriam Rios
Columbus GA
4070
9
29
9:40.05
9:40.05
7
Ashlyn Benefield
Columbus GA
4085
7
32
9:52.45
9:52.45
8
Zoe Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4036
8
34
10:01.61
10:01.61
9
Suzanna Bunn
Midland GA
4013
9
37
10:12.34
10:12.34
10
alyssa ray
Fort Benning GA
4068
5
39
10:15.20
10:15.20
11
Brentley Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4007
6
42
10:33.16
10:33.16
12
Cienna Tramel
Columbus GA
4079
10
43
10:34.45
10:34.45
13
Marissa Lucas
4051
10
44
10:34.51
10:34.51
14
Sara Porter
Columbus GA
4064
9
45
10:34.75
10:34.75
15
Josephine Meeks
Columbus GA
4057
7
49
10:46.96
10:46.96
16
Lauren Ragsdale
Ft Benning GA
4065
7
50
10:58.84
10:58.84
17
Addie DePue
COLUMBUS GA
4023
8
54
11:20.48
11:20.48
18
Kate DePue
COLUMBUS GA
4025
4
57
11:45.59
11:45.59
19
Madeline Merrick
Ft Benning GA
4059
5
59
11:47.46
11:47.46
20
Flora Davis
Ft Benning GA
4020
5
62
11:59.41
11:59.41
21
Agnes Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4033
7
63
12:01.84
12:01.84
22
Isabelle Clevenger
ft Benning GA
4017
6
65
12:02.66
12:02.66
23
Addison Bledsoe
Ft Benning GA
4008
6
71
12:30.08
12:30.08
24
Annabelle Luffel
Alpharetta GA
4052
8
73
12:52.58
12:52.58
25
Alexis Ellerson
Fort Benning GA
4092
8
76
13:13.10
13:13.10
26
Callie Bryant
McDonough GA
4012
3
78
13:18.48
13:18.48
27
Ivanna Ramos
Ft Benning GA
4066
5
80
13:33.52
13:33.52
28
Kendra Majcher
Ft Benning GA
4055
7
83
14:05.12
14:05.12
29
Kali Calhoun
Opelika AL
4091
3
84
14:12.15
14:12.15
30
Ranihya Holloman
4038
9
88
17:10.44
17:10.44
31
Cassidy Cook
Fort Benning GA
4018
3
89
17:11.18
17:11.18
32
Myracle Ferreira
Ft Benning GA
4029
9
90
18:26.06
18:26.06
Female 11 to 14
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Stella Yancey
Midland GA
4084
12
3
6:23.51
6:23.51
2
Maggie Yancey
Midland GA
4083
11
5
7:23.05
7:23.05
3
Jessie Scarborough
Columbus GA
4094
11
6
7:33.24
7:33.24
4
Ciara Mia Joy
Ft Benning GA
4042
11
14
8:43.31
8:43.31
Male 10 and Under
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Hayden Smith
Ft Benning GA
4077
9
4
7:07.68
7:07.68
2
Kaleb Braun
FT Benning GA
4009
10
7
7:45.68
7:45.68
3
Aiden Walser
Fort Benning GA
4081
6
8
7:55.20
7:55.20
4
Elan Lopez
Fort Benning GA
4049
9
9
8:20.48
8:20.48
5
Jonathan Lech
Smiths Station AL
4048
10
10
8:24.12
8:24.12
6
Jacob Gilchrist
fort benning GA
4030
10
11
8:24.27
8:24.27
7
Jake Lech
Smiths Station AL
4047
7
12
8:24.36
8:24.36
8
Michael Joy Jr
Ft Benning GA
4043
7
15
8:49.75
8:49.75
9
Julian Rojas
Ft Benning GA
4071
10
16
8:54.86
8:54.86
10
Johnny Deleon
4022
9
17
9:00.02
9:00.02
11
Ford Cellino
Fortson GA
4016
7
18
9:00.39
9:00.39
12
Bence Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4005
8
19
9:03.57
9:03.57
13
Caleb Knicely
Fort Benning GA
4046
8
22
9:10.30
9:10.30
14
Ford DePue
Columbus GA
4024
8
23
9:13.37
9:13.37
15
Miyon Adams
Ft Benning GA
4000
10
25
9:25.65
9:25.65
16
Jadan Del Castillo
Ft Benning GA
4021
7
26
9:27.71
9:27.71
17
Joseph Macchiarella
Ft Benning GA
4053
10
28
9:35.06
9:35.06
18
Layla Williams
Salem AL
4082
6
30
9:47.91
9:47.91
19
Markus Alwast
Fort Benning GA
4090
7
31
9:50.15
9:50.15
20
Kameron Braun
Ft Benning GA
4010
6
33
9:55.80
9:55.80
21
Keagan McCarter
Ft Benning GA
4056
7
35
10:03.76
10:03.76
22
Caizer Troendle
Fort Benning GA
4080
9
36
10:12.14
10:12.14
23
connor ray
Fort Benning GA
4069
5
38
10:13.42
10:13.42
24
Brandon Austin
Tuscaloosa AL
4001
7
40
10:28.30
10:28.30
25
Brandt Blain
Salem ALABAMA
4006
10
41
10:30.00
10:30.00
26
Johnathon Hobdy
4037
9
46
10:35.03
10:35.03
27
Eddie Baeza
4002
9
47
10:40.04
10:40.04
28
Wyatt Cook
Fort Benning GA
4019
5
48
10:41.54
10:41.54
29
Brooks Mueller
Ft Benning GA
4061
4
51
11:02.90
11:02.90
30
David Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4034
4
52
11:09.46
11:09.46
31
Preston Gurule
Ft Benning GA
4032
4
53
11:16.81
11:16.81
32
Kyemonei Lowe
4050
8
55
11:29.49
11:29.49
33
Jameson Mueller
Ft Benning GA
4062
6
56
11:38.54
11:38.54
34
Javier Baeza
4003
10
58
11:47.35
11:47.35
35
Louis Macchiarella
Ft Benning GA
4054
5
60
11:55.71
11:55.71
36
Jake Duncan
Columbus GA
4026
5
61
11:55.89
11:55.89
37
Murphy Keyes
Ft benning GA
4044
5
64
12:02.47
12:02.47
38
Benjamin Shaner
Newnan GA
4072
4
66
12:03.00
12:03.00
39
Roman Hebert
Fort Benning GA
4035
4
67
12:07.29
12:07.29
40
Will Evans
Columbus GA
4028
5
68
12:11.35
12:11.35
41
Jaycee Cabungason
Ft Benning GA
4015
8
69
12:16.76
12:16.76
42
Kolby Hooks
Ft Benning GA
4041
6
70
12:22.66
12:22.66
43
Clay Tyree
Auburn AL
4088
5
72
12:38.17
12:38.17
44
MAc Holloway
Ft Benning GA
4040
3
74
12:58.03
12:58.03
45
Julian Stroud
Ft Benning GA
4078
4
75
13:00.20
13:00.20
46
Connor Benefield
Columbus GA
4086
4
77
13:14.91
13:14.91
47
Aidan Knicely
Fort Benning GA
4045
10
79
13:23.76
13:23.76
48
Tuck Duncan
Columbus GA
4027
3
81
13:35.84
13:35.84
49
Fabian Burac
Ft Benning GA
4014
8
82
14:00.33
14:00.33
50
Rand Meeks
Columbus GA
4058
3
85
15:11.30
15:11.30
51
Caleb Black
Ft Benning GA
4004
4
86
16:36.21
16:36.21
52
Kasen Holloway
Ft Benning GA
4039
6
87
17:09.25
17:09.25
Male 11 to 14
Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
1
Andrew McGinnis
Columbus GA
4093
12
1
5:39.44
5:39.44
2
Walter Blanchard
columbus GA
4087
11
2
6:14.57
6:14.57